Course Scheduler

  1. AFR 105 - 01 (Fall) II D Materials, Meanings, and Messages in the Arts of Africa (LEC)
    Michelle M. Apotsos   MW 11:00 - 12:15
  2. AFR 126 - 01 (Fall) II D Black Literature Matters (SEM)
    Kimberly S. Love   TR 08:30 - 09:45
  3. AFR 167 - 01 (Fall) II W Let Freedom Ring? African Americans and Emancipation (SEM)
    Gretchen Long   W 19:00 - 21:40
  4. AFR 200 - 01 (Fall) II Introduction to Africana Studies (LEC)
    Rashida K. Braggs   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  5. AFR 206 - 01 (Fall) II African Dance and Percussion (STU)
    Sandra L. Burton , Tendai Muparutsa   TF 13:10 - 15:50
  6. AFR 207 - T1 (Fall) II D W "Out of Africa": Cinematic Por(Be)trayals of a Continent (TUT)
    Michelle M. Apotsos   TBA -
  7. AFR 223 - 01 (Fall) II D W Politics of Performance/Performing Politics in Contemporary Africa (SEM)
    Corinna S. Campbell   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  8. AFR 231 - 01 (Fall) II D The African Anthropocene (SEM)
    Brittany Meché   TR 08:30 - 09:45
  9. AFR 242 - 01 (Fall) II Introduction to the Music of John Coltrane (LEC)
    Kris Allen   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  10. AFR 283 - 01 (Fall) II Black Queer Looks: Race, Gender and Sexuality in Contemporary African-American Film (SEM)
    Kai M. Green   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  11. AFR 299 - 01 (Fall) II Rastafari: Dread, Politics, Agency (SEM)
    Neil Roberts   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  12. AFR 301 - 01 (Fall) II Experimental African American Poetry (SEM)
    Dorothy J. Wang   W 13:10 - 15:50
  13. AFR 360 - 01 (Fall) II W The Political Thought of Frantz Fanon (SEM)
    Neil Roberts   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  14. AFR 364 - 01 (Fall) II History of the Old South (LEC)
    Charles B. Dew   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  15. AFR 370 - 01 (Fall) II The Caribbean and the World: 1945-1968 (LEC)
      TF 13:10 - 14:25
  16. AFR 385 - 01 (Fall) II Civil War and Reconstruction (SEM)
    Charles B. Dew   W 13:10 - 15:50
  17. AFR 440 - 01 (Fall) II CAPSTONE: Performing Blackness (SEM)
    Rashida K. Braggs   W 13:10 - 15:50
  18. AFR 497 - 01 (Fall) II Independent Study: Africana Studies (IND)
    Neil Roberts   TBA -
  19. AMST 101 - 01 (Fall) II D W America: the Nation and Its Discontents (SEM)
    Dorothy J. Wang   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  20. AMST 105 - 01 (Fall) II D W American Girlhoods (SEM)
    Kathryn R. Kent   TF 14:35 - 15:50
  21. AMST 113 - 01 (Fall) II D The Feminist Poetry Movement (SEM)
    Bethany Hicok   MWF 08:30 - 09:45
  22. AMST 125 - 01 (Fall) II Introduction to Asian American Studies (LEC)
    Anthony Y. Kim   TR 08:30 - 09:45
  23. AMST 126 - 01 (Fall) II D Black Literature Matters (SEM)
    Kimberly S. Love   TR 08:30 - 09:45
  24. AMST 142 - T1 (Fall) II D AlterNatives: Indigenous Futurism and Science Fiction (TUT)
    Eli Nelson   TBA -
  25. AMST 167 - 01 (Fall) II W Let Freedom Ring? African Americans and Emancipation (SEM)
    Gretchen Long   W 19:00 - 21:40
  26. AMST 209 - 01 (Fall) II D Introduction to Black, Brown, and Queer Theory (SEM)
    Eli Nelson   TF 14:35 - 15:50
  27. AMST 214 - 01 (Fall) II D Performance Ethnography (SEM)
    Munjulika Tarah   W 13:10 - 15:50
  28. AMST 223 - 01 (Fall) II D Eating Empire: Asian/Pacific Islander/American Foodways and Culture (SEM)
    Anthony Y. Kim   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  29. AMST 238 - 01 (Fall) II Zen and the Art of American Literature (LEC)
    Bernard J. Rhie   MW 19:00 - 20:15
  30. AMST 240 - 01 (Fall) II Latina/o Language Politics: Hybrid Voices (SEM)
    Maria Elena Cepeda   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  31. AMST 245 - 01 (Fall) II D Race, Power, & Food History (SEM)
    April Merleaux   TF 14:35 - 15:50
  32. AMST 249 - 01 (Fall) II D Asian American Performance: Activism and Aesthetics (SEM)
    Shanti Pillai   M 19:00 - 21:40
  33. AMST 254 - 01 (Fall) II D Sovereignty, Resistance, and Resilience: Native American Histories to 1865 (LEC)
    Christine DeLucia   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  34. AMST 264 - 01 (Fall) II American Art and Architecture, 1600 to Present (LEC)
    Michael J. Lewis   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  35. AMST 275 - T1 (Fall) II American Drama: Hidden Knowledge (TUT)
    Robert E. Baker-White   TBA -
  36. AMST 283 - 01 (Fall) II Black Queer Looks: Race, Gender and Sexuality in Contemporary African-American Film (SEM)
    Kai M. Green   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  37. AMST 301 - 01 (Fall) II Theories and Methods in American Studies (Junior Seminar) (SEM)
    Cassandra J. Cleghorn   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  38. AMST 302 - 01 (Fall) II Environmental Planning Workshop: Community-Based Experience (SEM)
    Sarah Gardner   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  39. AMST 302 - 03 (Fall) II Environmental Planning Workshop: Community-Based Experience (LAB)
    Sarah Gardner   R 13:00 - 16:00
  40. AMST 302 - 04 (Fall) II Environmental Planning Workshop: Community-Based Experience (SEM)
    Henry W. Art   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  41. AMST 302 - 05 (Fall) II Environmental Planning Workshop: Community-Based Experience (LAB)
    Henry W. Art   T 13:00 - 16:00
  42. AMST 307 - 01 (Fall) II Experimental African American Poetry (SEM)
    Dorothy J. Wang   W 13:10 - 15:50
  43. AMST 344 - 01 (Fall) II D Pacific-New England Material Histories (SEM)
    Kailani Polzak   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  44. AMST 360 - 01 (Fall) II D The Atlantic World: Connections, Crossings, and Confluences (LEC)
    Christine DeLucia   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  45. AMST 364 - 01 (Fall) II History of the Old South (LEC)
    Charles B. Dew   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  46. AMST 371 - 01 (Fall) II Oral History: Theory, Methods and Practice (SEM)
    Annie Valk   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  47. AMST 376 - 01 (Fall) II Landscapes in American Literature (SEM)
    Ezra D. Feldman   TR 08:30 - 09:45
  48. AMST 384 - 01 (Fall) II D Selected Topics in Asian American Studies (LEC)
    Scott Wong   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  49. AMST 397 - 01 (Fall) II Independent Study: American Studies (IND)
    Cassandra J. Cleghorn   TBA -
  50. AMST 411 - 01 (Fall) II Transnationalism and Difference: Comparative Perspectives (SEM)
    Maria Elena Cepeda   TF 14:35 - 15:50
  51. AMST 456 - 01 (Fall) II Civil War and Reconstruction (SEM)
    Charles B. Dew   W 13:10 - 15:50
  52. AMST 468 - 01 (Fall) II D Race, Empire, and the Birth of the American Century (SEM)
    Scott Wong   W 13:10 - 15:50
  53. AMST 491 - 01 (Fall) II Senior Honors Project: American Studies (HON)
    Cassandra J. Cleghorn   TBA -
  54. ANSO 305 - 01 (Fall) II Social Theory (SEM)
    Christina E. Simko   MWF 11:00 - 12:15
  55. ANTH 101 - 01 (Fall) II D How to Be Human (LEC)
    Peter Just   MWF 11:00 - 12:15
  56. ANTH 212 - 01 (Fall) II Foundations of China (LEC)
    Christopher M. B. Nugent   MWF 12:00 - 12:50
  57. ANTH 215 - 01 (Fall) II D Performance Ethnography (SEM)
    Munjulika Tarah   W 13:10 - 15:50
  58. ANTH 228 - 01 (Fall) II Jihad (SEM)
    David B. Edwards   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  59. ANTH 232 - 01 (Fall) II Town and Gown: Investigating the Relationship of College and Community (SEM)
    David B. Edwards , Christopher Marcisz   M 19:00 - 21:40
  60. ANTH 269 - T1 (Fall) II D W Mindsight: Mindfulness and Medicine (TUT)
    Kim Gutschow   TBA -
  61. ANTH 328 - T1 (Fall) II Emotions and the Self (TUT)
    Peter Just   TBA -
  62. ANTH 330 - 01 (Fall) II The Documentary Project: Ethnography and the Visual Narrative (LEC)
    Barry Goldstein   M 19:00 - 21:40
  63. ANTH 371 - 01 (Fall) II D Medicine, Pathology, and Power: An Ethnographic View (SEM)
    Kim Gutschow   W 13:10 - 15:50
  64. ANTH 397 - 01 (Fall) II Independent Study: Anthropology (IND)
    James L. Nolan   TBA -
  65. ANTH 493 - 01 (Fall) II Senior Thesis: Anthropology (HON)
    James L. Nolan   TBA -
  66. ARAB 101 - 01 (Fall) I Elementary Arabic (LEC)
    Radwa M. El Barouni   M-F 10:00 - 10:50
  67. ARAB 201 - 01 (Fall) I W Intermediate Arabic I (LEC)
    Radwa M. El Barouni   MWF 11:00 - 11:50
  68. ARAB 207 - 01 (Fall) II D The Modern Middle East (LEC)
    Magnús T. Bernhardsson   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  69. ARAB 249 - 01 (Fall) I D W Trauma and Memory in Maghrebi and Middle Eastern Literatures (SEM)
    Brahim El Guabli   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  70. ARAB 301 - 01 (Fall) I D W Advanced Arabic 1 (LEC)
    Brahim El Guabli   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  71. ARAB 397 - 01 (Fall) I Independent Study: Arabic (IND)
    Magnús T. Bernhardsson   TBA -
  72. ARAB 409 - 01 (Fall) II Crescent, Cross, and Star. Religion and Politics in the Middle East (SEM)
    Magnús T. Bernhardsson   M 19:00 - 21:40
  73. ARAB 493 - 01 (Fall) I Senior Thesis: Arabic Studies (HON)
    Magnús T. Bernhardsson   TBA -
  74. ARTH 101 - 01 (Fall) I Art Through Time (LEC)
    Peter D. Low , Stefanie Solum   MWF 12:00 - 12:50
  75. ARTH 101 - 02 (Fall) I Art Through Time (CON)
      T 09:55 - 11:10
  76. ARTH 101 - 03 (Fall) I Art Through Time (CON)
      T 11:20 - 12:35
  77. ARTH 101 - 04 (Fall) I Art Through Time (CON)
      T 14:35 - 15:50
  78. ARTH 101 - 05 (Fall) I Art Through Time (CON)
      R 09:55 - 11:10
  79. ARTH 101 - 06 (Fall) I Art Through Time (CON)
      R 11:20 - 12:35
  80. ARTH 101 - 07 (Fall) I Art Through Time (CON)
      R 13:10 - 14:25
  81. ARTH 104 - 01 (Fall) I D Materials, Meanings, and Messages in the Arts of Africa (LEC)
    Michelle M. Apotsos   MW 11:00 - 12:15
  82. ARTH 105 - 01 (Fall) I Historical Research in Dance and Performance Studies (SEM)
    Munjulika Tarah   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  83. ARTH 207 - T1 (Fall) I D W "Out of Africa": Cinematic Por(Be)trayals of a Continent (TUT)
    Michelle M. Apotsos   TBA -
  84. ARTH 210 - 01 (Fall) I D Intro to Latin American and Latina/o Art: Contradictions & Continuities, Postcolonial to the Present (LEC)
    Mari Rodriguez Binnie   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  85. ARTH 230 - 01 (Fall) I From Alexander to Cleopatra: Remodeling the Mediterranean World (LEC)
    Nicole G. Brown   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  86. ARTH 239 - T1 (Fall) I W Social Media in the Nineteenth Century: Prints and Pictorial Persuasion (TUT)
    Kailani Polzak   TBA -
  87. ARTH 264 - 01 (Fall) I American Art and Architecture, 1600 to Present (LEC)
    Michael J. Lewis   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  88. ARTH 272 - 01 (Fall) I Art of the Noble Path: Buddhist Material Culture Across Asia (LEC)
    Murad K. Mumtaz   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  89. ARTH 286 - 01 (Fall) I Japanese Popular Visual Culture (LEC)
    Christopher A. Bolton   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  90. ARTH 301 - 01 (Fall) I W Methods of Art History (LEC)
    Guy M. Hedreen   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  91. ARTH 305 - 01 (Fall) I Queer Art, Queer Archives (SEM)
    C. Ondine Chavoya   M 19:00 - 21:40
  92. ARTH 314 - 01 (Fall) I Emperors of Heaven and Earth: Mughal Power and Art in India, 1525-1707 (SEM)
    Aparna Kapadia , Murad K. Mumtaz   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  93. ARTH 327 - 01 (Fall) I Acquiring Art: Selecting and Purchasing Objects For WCMA (SEM)
    Kevin M. Murphy , Stephen C. Sheppard   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  94. ARTH 332 - 01 (Fall) I W Abstraction in Action: Global Modern and Contemporary Art (SEM)
    Mari Rodriguez Binnie   MW 11:00 - 12:15
  95. ARTH 344 - 01 (Fall) I D Pacific-New England Material Histories (SEM)
    Kailani Polzak   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  96. ARTH 367 - 01 (Fall) I Documentary Fictions (SEM)
    Shawn J. Rosenheim   TF 14:35 - 15:50
  97. ARTH 405 - 01 (Fall) I Seminar in Architectural Criticism (SEM)
    Michael J. Lewis   W 13:10 - 15:50
  98. ARTH 440 - 01 (Fall) I D Contemporary Exhibitions: Los Angeles and Latin America (SEM)
    C. Ondine Chavoya   W 13:10 - 15:50
  99. ARTH 472 - 01 (Fall) I Timelines (SEM)
    Holly Edwards   R 13:10 - 15:50
  100. ARTH 497 - 01 (Fall) I Independent Study: Art History (IND)
    Elizabeth P. McGowan   TBA -
  101. ARTH 504 - 01 (Fall) I Proseminar in Research and Method (SEM)
    Marc Gotlieb   T 13:10 - 15:50
  102. ARTH 512 - 01 (Fall) I Why Look at Animals? Some Contemporary Positions (SEM)
      W 14:00 - 16:40
  103. ARTH 527 - 01 (Fall) I Acquiring Art: Selecting and Purchasing Objects For WCMA (SEM)
    Kevin M. Murphy , Stephen C. Sheppard   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  104. ARTH 540 - 01 (Fall) I In Vinculus Invictus: Portraits in Prison (SEM)
      M 13:10 - 15:50
  105. ARTH 543 - 01 (Fall) I Color, High and Low (SEM)
      M 10:00 - 12:40
  106. ARTH 546 - 01 (Fall) I Texere: The Material Philosophy of Print and Textile, ca. 1500-1900 (SEM)
    Caroline O. Fowler   R 10:00 - 12:40
  107. ARTH 549 - 01 (Fall) I Art, Biology, Beauty (SEM)
    Emmelyn Butterfield-Rosen   T 10:00 - 12:40
  108. ARTH 563 - 01 (Fall) I Contemporary Curatorial Workshop (SEM)
    Victoria Brooks   TBA -
  109. ARTH 586 - 01 (Fall) I Japanese Popular Visual Culture (LEC)
    Christopher A. Bolton   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  110. ARTH 595 - 01 (Fall) I Private Tutorial (IND)
  111. ARTH 597 - 01 (Fall) I Undergraduate Lecture Course Taken for Graduate Credit (IND)
  112. ARTS 100 - 01 (Fall) I Drawing I (STU)
    Frank Jackson   M 19:00 - 21:40
  113. ARTS 100 - 02 (Fall) I Drawing I (STU)
    Pallavi Sen   W 13:10 - 15:50
  114. ARTS 100 - 03 (Fall) I Drawing I (STU)
    William B. Binnie   M 13:10 - 15:50
  115. ARTS 101 - 01 (Fall) I Revolutionary Film History and Short Film Screenwriting (SEM)
    Stephen F. Winter   T 13:10 - 15:50
  116. ARTS 118 - 01 (Fall) I Video Introduction and Theory (STU)
    Stephen F. Winter   W 10:00 - 12:50
  117. ARTS 122 - 01 (Fall) I Photography, Identity and the Absence of Representation (STU)
    Johanna Breiding   M 09:00 - 11:50
  118. ARTS 132 - 01 (Fall) I Sculpture: The Human Form in Contemporary Art (STU)
    Amy D. Podmore   R 13:10 - 15:50
  119. ARTS 200 - 01 (Fall) I Project: Costume-Design, Performance, and Beyond (STU)
    Deborah A. Brothers   R 13:10 - 15:50
  120. ARTS 224 - 01 (Fall) I Interdisciplinary Approaches (STU)
    Allana M. Clarke   M 19:00 - 21:40
  121. ARTS 226 - 01 (Fall) I Hyperobjects and the Mundane (STU)
    Johanna Breiding   M 13:10 - 15:50
  122. ARTS 241 - 01 (Fall) I Painting (STU)
    William B. Binnie   T 13:10 - 15:50
  123. ARTS 271 - 01 (Fall) I Sonic Art (SEM)
      M 19:00 - 21:40
  124. ARTS 319 - 01 (Fall) I Junior Seminar (STU)
    Allana M. Clarke   W 13:10 - 15:50
  125. ARTS 323 - T1 (Fall) I Colour Function (TUT)
    Pallavi Sen   R 09:55 - 12:35
  126. ARTS 329 - 01 (Fall) I Architectural Design II (STU)
    Ben Benedict   F 13:10 - 15:50
  127. ARTS 497 - 01 (Fall) I Independent Study: Art Studio (IND)
    Amy D. Podmore   TBA -
  128. ASST 115 - 01 (Fall) II W The World of the Mongol Empire (SEM)
    Anne Reinhardt   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  129. ASST 186 - 01 (Fall) I Japanese Popular Visual Culture (LEC)
    Christopher A. Bolton   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  130. ASST 195 - 01 (Fall) I Korean (LEC)
    Jane E. Canova   TBA -
  131. ASST 197 - 01 (Fall) I Hindi (LEC)
    Jane E. Canova   TBA -
  132. ASST 217 - 01 (Fall) II Early Modern Japan (LEC)
    Eiko Maruko Siniawer   MWF 11:00 - 12:15
  133. ASST 221 - 01 (Fall) II The Making of Modern South Asia: 1750-1950 CE (LEC)
    Aparna Kapadia   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  134. ASST 245 - 01 (Fall) II Nationalism in East Asia (LEC)
    George T. Crane   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  135. ASST 269 - T1 (Fall) II D W Mindsight: Mindfulness and Medicine (TUT)
    Kim Gutschow   TBA -
  136. ASST 272 - 01 (Fall) I Art of the Noble Path: Buddhist Material Culture Across Asia (LEC)
    Murad K. Mumtaz   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  137. ASST 314 - 01 (Fall) II Emperors of Heaven and Earth: Mughal Power and Art in India, 1525-1707 (SEM)
    Aparna Kapadia , Murad K. Mumtaz   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  138. ASST 316 - 01 (Fall) II Feeling Queer and Asian (SEM)
    Vivian L. Huang   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  139. ASST 384 - 01 (Fall) II D Selected Topics in Asian American Studies (LEC)
    Scott Wong   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  140. ASST 493 - 01 (Fall) II Senior Thesis: Asian Studies (HON)
    George T. Crane   TBA -
  141. ASST 497 - 01 (Fall) II Independent Study: Asian Studies (IND)
    George T. Crane   TBA -
  142. ASTR 101 - 01 (Fall) III Stars: From Suns to Black Holes (LEC)
    Jay M. Pasachoff   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  143. ASTR 101 - 02 (Fall) III Stars: From Suns to Black Holes (LAB)
    Kevin Flaherty   T 13:00 - 14:30
  144. ASTR 101 - 03 (Fall) III Stars: From Suns to Black Holes (LAB)
    Kevin Flaherty   T 14:30 - 16:00
  145. ASTR 101 - 04 (Fall) III Stars: From Suns to Black Holes (LAB)
    Kevin Flaherty   W 13:00 - 14:30
  146. ASTR 101 - 05 (Fall) III Stars: From Suns to Black Holes (LAB)
    Kevin Flaherty   W 14:30 - 16:00
  147. ASTR 111 - 01 (Fall) III Q Introduction to Astrophysics (LEC)
    Anne Jaskot   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  148. ASTR 111 - 02 (Fall) III Q Introduction to Astrophysics (LAB)
    Kevin Flaherty   M 13:00 - 16:00
  149. ASTR 111 - 03 (Fall) III Q Introduction to Astrophysics (LAB)
    Kevin Flaherty   R 13:00 - 16:00
  150. ASTR 412 - T1 (Fall) III Heliophysics (TUT)
    Jay M. Pasachoff   TBA -
  151. ASTR 493 - 01 (Fall) III Senior Research: Astronomy (HON)
    Jay M. Pasachoff   TBA -
  152. ASTR 495 - 01 (Fall) III Senior Research: Astrophysics (HON)
    Jay M. Pasachoff   TBA -
  153. ASTR 497 - 01 (Fall) III Independent Study: Astronomy or Astrophysics (IND)
    Jay M. Pasachoff   TBA -
  154. ASTR 499 - 01 (Fall) Physics and Astronomy Colloquium (LEC)
    Frederick W. Strauch   F 14:30 - 16:00
  155. BIMO 321 - 01 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LEC)
    Bob Rawle   MWF 10:00 - 10:50
  156. BIMO 321 - 02 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LAB)
    Bob Rawle   M 13:00 - 17:00
  157. BIMO 321 - 03 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LAB)
      T 13:00 - 17:00
  158. BIMO 321 - 04 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LAB)
      W 13:00 - 17:00
  159. BIOL 101 - A1 (Fall) III The Cell (LEC)
    Damian Turner   MWF 10:00 - 10:50
  160. BIOL 101 - A2 (Fall) III The Cell (LAB)
    Jenna L. MacIntire   M 13:00 - 16:00
  161. BIOL 101 - A3 (Fall) III The Cell (LAB)
    Jenna L. MacIntire   T 13:00 - 16:00
  162. BIOL 101 - A4 (Fall) III The Cell (LAB)
    Jenna L. MacIntire   W 13:00 - 16:00
  163. BIOL 101 - A5 (Fall) III The Cell (LAB)
    Steven J. Swoap   R 13:00 - 16:00
  164. BIOL 101 - B1 (Fall) III The Cell (LEC)
    Daniel V. Lynch   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  165. BIOL 101 - B2 (Fall) III The Cell (LAB)
    Janis E. Bravo   M 13:00 - 16:00
  166. BIOL 101 - B3 (Fall) III The Cell (LAB)
    Janis E. Bravo   T 13:00 - 16:00
  167. BIOL 101 - B4 (Fall) III The Cell (LAB)
    Janis E. Bravo   W 13:00 - 16:00
  168. BIOL 101 - B5 (Fall) III The Cell (LAB)
    Janis E. Bravo   R 13:00 - 16:00
  169. BIOL 134 - 01 (Fall) III D The Tropics: Biology and Social Issues (LEC)
    Joan Edwards   MWF 09:00 - 09:50
  170. BIOL 135 - 01 (Fall) III Evolution as Fact and Theory (LEC)
    Luana S. Maroja   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  171. BIOL 202 - 01 (Fall) III Q Genetics (LEC)
    David W. Loehlin   MWF 11:00 - 11:50
  172. BIOL 202 - 02 (Fall) III Q Genetics (LAB)
    Derek Dean   M 13:00 - 16:00
  173. BIOL 202 - 03 (Fall) III Q Genetics (LAB)
    Derek Dean   T 13:00 - 16:00
  174. BIOL 202 - 04 (Fall) III Q Genetics (LAB)
    Derek Dean   W 13:00 - 16:00
  175. BIOL 202 - 05 (Fall) III Q Genetics (LAB)
    Derek Dean   R 13:00 - 16:00
  176. BIOL 203 - 01 (Fall) III Q Ecology (LEC)
    Ron D. Bassar   MWF 10:00 - 10:50
  177. BIOL 203 - 02 (Fall) III Q Ecology (LAB)
    Ron D. Bassar   T 13:00 - 16:00
  178. BIOL 203 - 03 (Fall) III Q Ecology (LAB)
    Ron D. Bassar   W 13:00 - 16:00
  179. BIOL 212 - 01 (Fall) III Neuroscience (LEC)
    Tim J. Lebestky , Shivon A. Robinson   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  180. BIOL 212 - 02 (Fall) III Neuroscience (LAB)
    Martha J. Marvin   M 13:00 - 16:00
  181. BIOL 212 - 03 (Fall) III Neuroscience (LAB)
    Martha J. Marvin   T 13:00 - 16:00
  182. BIOL 212 - 04 (Fall) III Neuroscience (LAB)
    Martha J. Marvin   W 13:00 - 16:00
  183. BIOL 213 - 01 (Fall) III Sensory Biology (LEC)
    Heather Williams   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  184. BIOL 213 - 02 (Fall) III Sensory Biology (LAB)
    Heather Williams   T 13:00 - 16:00
  185. BIOL 213 - 03 (Fall) III Sensory Biology (LAB)
    Heather Williams   W 13:00 - 16:00
  186. BIOL 231 - 01 (Fall) III Marine Ecology (LEC)
    Tim J. Pusack   TBA -
  187. BIOL 297 - 01 (Fall) III Independent Study: Biology (IND)
    Lois M. Banta   TBA -
  188. BIOL 302 - 01 (Fall) III Q Communities and Ecosystems (LEC)
    Manuel A. Morales   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  189. BIOL 302 - 02 (Fall) III Q Communities and Ecosystems (LAB)
    Manuel A. Morales   T 13:00 - 16:00
  190. BIOL 302 - 03 (Fall) III Q Communities and Ecosystems (LAB)
    Manuel A. Morales   W 13:00 - 16:00
  191. BIOL 308 - 01 (Fall) III Integrative Plant Biology: Fundamentals and New Frontiers (LEC)
    Claire S. Ting   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  192. BIOL 308 - 02 (Fall) III Integrative Plant Biology: Fundamentals and New Frontiers (LAB)
    Claire S. Ting   T 13:00 - 16:00
  193. BIOL 308 - 03 (Fall) III Integrative Plant Biology: Fundamentals and New Frontiers (LAB)
    Claire S. Ting   W 13:00 - 16:00
  194. BIOL 311 - 01 (Fall) III Neural Systems and Circuits (LEC)
    Matt E. Carter   MWF 09:00 - 09:50
  195. BIOL 311 - 02 (Fall) III Neural Systems and Circuits (LAB)
    Matt E. Carter   M 13:00 - 16:00
  196. BIOL 321 - 01 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LEC)
    Bob Rawle   MWF 10:00 - 10:50
  197. BIOL 321 - 02 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LAB)
    Bob Rawle   M 13:00 - 17:00
  198. BIOL 321 - 03 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LAB)
      T 13:00 - 17:00
  199. BIOL 321 - 04 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LAB)
      W 13:00 - 17:00
  200. BIOL 413 - 01 (Fall) III Global Change Ecology (SEM)
    Sonya K. Auer   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  201. BIOL 418 - 01 (Fall) III Signal Transduction to Cancer (SEM)
    Robert M. Savage   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  202. BIOL 418 - 02 (Fall) III Signal Transduction to Cancer (SEM)
    Robert M. Savage   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  203. BIOL 421 - T1 (Fall) III Thermoregulation: From Molecules to Organisms (TUT)
    Steven J. Swoap   TR 08:30 - 09:45
  204. BIOL 493 - 01 (Fall) III Senior Thesis Research: Biology (HON)
    Lois M. Banta   F 13:10 - 14:35
  205. CHEM 151 - 01 (Fall) III Q Introductory Chemistry (LEC)
    Christopher Goh   MWF 08:30 - 09:45
  206. CHEM 151 - 02 (Fall) III Q Introductory Chemistry (LAB)
      M 13:00 - 17:00
  207. CHEM 151 - 03 (Fall) III Q Introductory Chemistry (LAB)
      W 13:00 - 17:00
  208. CHEM 151 - 04 (Fall) III Q Introductory Chemistry (LAB)
      R 13:00 - 17:00
  209. CHEM 153 - 01 (Fall) III Q Concepts of Chemistry (LEC)
    Amy Gehring   MWF 09:00 - 09:50
  210. CHEM 153 - 02 (Fall) III Q Concepts of Chemistry (LAB)
      M 13:00 - 17:00
  211. CHEM 153 - 03 (Fall) III Q Concepts of Chemistry (LAB)
      T 08:00 - 12:00
  212. CHEM 153 - 04 (Fall) III Q Concepts of Chemistry (LAB)
      W 13:00 - 17:00
  213. CHEM 153 - 05 (Fall) III Q Concepts of Chemistry (LAB)
      R 13:00 - 17:00
  214. CHEM 155 - 01 (Fall) III Q Principles of Modern Chemistry (LEC)
    Enrique Peacock-López   MWF 08:00 - 08:50
  215. CHEM 155 - 02 (Fall) III Q Principles of Modern Chemistry (LAB)
      M 13:00 - 17:00
  216. CHEM 155 - 03 (Fall) III Q Principles of Modern Chemistry (LAB)
      T 13:00 - 17:00
  217. CHEM 155 - 04 (Fall) III Q Principles of Modern Chemistry (LAB)
      W 13:00 - 17:00
  218. CHEM 251 - 01 (Fall) III Organic Chemistry: Intermediate Level (LEC)
    Thomas E. Smith   MWF 08:00 - 08:50
  219. CHEM 251 - 02 (Fall) III Organic Chemistry: Intermediate Level (LEC)
    Amanda K. Turek   MWF 10:00 - 10:50
  220. CHEM 251 - 03 (Fall) III Organic Chemistry: Intermediate Level (LAB)
      M 13:00 - 17:00
  221. CHEM 251 - 04 (Fall) III Organic Chemistry: Intermediate Level (LAB)
      T 13:00 - 17:00
  222. CHEM 251 - 05 (Fall) III Organic Chemistry: Intermediate Level (LAB)
      W 13:00 - 17:00
  223. CHEM 251 - 06 (Fall) III Organic Chemistry: Intermediate Level (LAB)
      R 13:00 - 17:00
  224. CHEM 251 - 07 (Fall) III Organic Chemistry: Intermediate Level (LAB)
      T 13:00 - 17:00
  225. CHEM 255 - 01 (Fall) III Organic Chemistry: Intermediate Level--Special Laboratory Section (LEC)
    Thomas E. Smith   MWF 08:00 - 08:50
  226. CHEM 255 - 02 (Fall) III Organic Chemistry: Intermediate Level--Special Laboratory Section (LEC)
    Amanda K. Turek   MWF 10:00 - 10:50
  227. CHEM 255 - 03 (Fall) III Organic Chemistry: Intermediate Level--Special Laboratory Section (LAB)
    Sarah L. Goh   R 13:00 - 17:00
  228. CHEM 321 - 01 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LEC)
    Bob Rawle   MWF 10:00 - 10:50
  229. CHEM 321 - 02 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LAB)
    Bob Rawle   M 13:00 - 17:00
  230. CHEM 321 - 03 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LAB)
      T 13:00 - 17:00
  231. CHEM 321 - 04 (Fall) III Q Biochemistry I: Structure and Function of Biological Molecules (LAB)
      W 13:00 - 17:00
  232. CHEM 326 - 01 (Fall) III Chemical and Synthetic Biology (LEC)
    Ben W. Thuronyi   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  233. CHEM 335 - 01 (Fall) III Inorganic/Organometallic Chemistry (LEC)
    Lee Y. Park   TR 08:30 - 09:45
  234. CHEM 335 - 02 (Fall) III Inorganic/Organometallic Chemistry (LAB)
    Lee Y. Park   M 13:00 - 17:00
  235. CHEM 335 - 03 (Fall) III Inorganic/Organometallic Chemistry (LAB)
    Lee Y. Park   W 13:00 - 17:00
  236. CHEM 348 - 01 (Fall) III Polymer Chemistry (LEC)
    Sarah L. Goh   MWF 12:00 - 12:50
  237. CHEM 361 - 01 (Fall) III Quantum Chemistry and Chemical Dynamics (LEC)
    John W. Thoman   MWF 11:00 - 11:50
  238. CHEM 361 - 02 (Fall) III Quantum Chemistry and Chemical Dynamics (LAB)
    John W. Thoman   T 13:00 - 17:00
  239. CHEM 393 - 01 (Fall) III Junior Research and Thesis: Chemistry (HON)
  240. CHEM 397 - 01 (Fall) III Independent Study, for Juniors: Chemistry (IND)
  241. CHEM 493 - 01 (Fall) III Senior Research and Thesis (HON)
      F 13:10 - 14:25
  242. CHEM 497 - 01 (Fall) III Independent Study, for Seniors: Chemistry (IND)
  243. CHIN 101 - 01 (Fall) I Basic Chinese (LEC)
    Cecilia Chang   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  244. CHIN 101 - 02 (Fall) I Basic Chinese (CON)
    Cecilia Chang   MWF 09:00 - 09:50
  245. CHIN 101 - 03 (Fall) I Basic Chinese (CON)
    Cecilia Chang   MWF 10:00 - 10:50
  246. CHIN 201 - 01 (Fall) I Intermediate Chinese (LEC)
    Li Yu   MWF 09:00 - 09:50;TR 08:55 - 09:45
  247. CHIN 201 - 02 (Fall) I Intermediate Chinese (LEC)
    Li Yu   M-F 10:00 - 10:50
  248. CHIN 214 - 01 (Fall) I Foundations of China (LEC)
    Christopher M. B. Nugent   MWF 12:00 - 12:50
  249. CHIN 224 - 01 (Fall) I Enlightenment, Revolution, and Modernity: Literature and Intellectual Culture of Modern China (LEC)
    Chen Wang   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  250. CHIN 301 - 01 (Fall) I Upper-Intermediate Chinese (LEC)
    Cecilia Chang   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  251. CHIN 301 - 02 (Fall) I Upper-Intermediate Chinese (CON)
    Cecilia Chang   MW 11:00 - 11:50
  252. CHIN 312 - 01 (Fall) I Introduction to Classical Chinese (SEM)
    Christopher M. B. Nugent   TF 14:35 - 15:50
  253. CHIN 401 - 01 (Fall) I Advanced Chinese (LEC)
    Chen Wang   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  254. CHIN 401 - 02 (Fall) I Advanced Chinese (CON)
    Chen Wang   W 13:10 - 14:00
  255. CHIN 401 - 03 (Fall) I Advanced Chinese (CON)
    Chen Wang   W 14:10 - 15:00
  256. CHIN 423 - 01 (Fall) I A Century of Romance: Emotional Life in Modern Chinese Literature and Visual Culture (SEM)
    Chen Wang   TR 08:30 - 09:45
  257. CHIN 493 - 01 (Fall) I Senior Thesis: Chinese (HON)
    George T. Crane   TBA -
  258. CHIN 497 - 01 (Fall) I Independent Study: Chinese (IND)
    George T. Crane   TBA -
  259. CLAS 202 - 01 (Fall) I Greek Tragedy (LEC)
    Sarah E. Olsen   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  260. CLAS 203 - 01 (Fall) I History of Ancient Greek Philosophy (LEC)
    Keith E. McPartland   MWF 11:00 - 12:15
  261. CLAS 230 - 01 (Fall) I From Alexander to Cleopatra: Remodeling the Mediterranean World (LEC)
    Nicole G. Brown   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  262. CLAS 493 - 01 (Fall) I Senior Thesis: Classics (HON)
    Edan Dekel   TBA -
  263. CLAS 497 - 01 (Fall) I Independent Study: Classics (IND)
    Edan Dekel   TBA -
  264. CLAS 499 - 01 (Fall) Senior Colloquium (LEC)
    Edan Dekel   TBA -
  265. CLGR 101 - 01 (Fall) I Introduction to Greek (LEC)
    Sarah E. Olsen   MWF 11:00 - 12:15
  266. CLGR 201 - 01 (Fall) I Intermediate Greek (LEC)
    Kerry A. Christensen   MWF 08:30 - 09:45
  267. CLGR 414 - 01 (Fall) I Thucydides (SEM)
    Kerry A. Christensen   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  268. CLLA 101 - 01 (Fall) I Introduction to Latin (LEC)
    Nicole G. Brown   MWF 11:00 - 12:15
  269. CLLA 201 - 01 (Fall) I Intermediate Latin: The Late Republic (LEC)
    Amanda R. Wilcox   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  270. CLLA 406 - 01 (Fall) I Horace's Odes (SEM)
    Edan Dekel   TF 14:35 - 15:50
  271. CMAJ 493 - 01 (Fall) Senior Thesis: Contract Major (HON)
    Amanda B. Turner   TBA -
  272. CMAJ 497 - 01 (Fall) Independent Study: Contract Major (IND)
    Amanda B. Turner   TBA -
  273. COGS 222 - 01 (Fall) II Minds, Brains, and Intelligent Behavior: An Introduction to Cognitive Science (LEC)
    Joseph L. Cruz   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  274. COGS 497 - 01 (Fall) II Independent Study: Cognitive Science (IND)
    Safa R. Zaki   TBA -
  275. COMP 111 - 01 (Fall) I W The Nature of Narrative (SEM)
    Gail M. Newman   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  276. COMP 151 - 01 (Fall) I The Art of Playing: An Introduction to Theatre and Performance (SEM)
    Shanti Pillai   MW 11:00 - 12:50
  277. COMP 151 - 02 (Fall) I The Art of Playing: An Introduction to Theatre and Performance (LAB)
    Shanti Pillai   F 11:00 - 12:50
  278. COMP 186 - 01 (Fall) I Japanese Popular Visual Culture (LEC)
    Christopher A. Bolton   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  279. COMP 203 - 01 (Fall) I Nineteenth-Century Russian Literature: Rebels and Rebellion (LEC)
    Vladimir Ivantsov   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  280. COMP 210 - 01 (Fall) I Latina/o Language Politics: Hybrid Voices (SEM)
    Maria Elena Cepeda   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  281. COMP 211 - 01 (Fall) I The Jewish Art of Interpretation (SEM)
    Edan Dekel , Jeffrey I. Israel   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  282. COMP 215 - T1 (Fall) I W Cults of Personality (TUT)
    Julie A. Cassiday   TBA -
  283. COMP 219 - 01 (Fall) I Enlightenment, Revolution, and Modernity: Literature and Intellectual Culture of Modern China (LEC)
    Chen Wang   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  284. COMP 220 - 01 (Fall) I Greek Tragedy (LEC)
    Sarah E. Olsen   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  285. COMP 231 - T1 (Fall) I W Postmodernism (TUT)
    Christopher A. Bolton   TBA -
  286. COMP 238 - 01 (Fall) I Zen and the Art of American Literature (LEC)
    Bernard J. Rhie   MW 19:00 - 20:15
  287. COMP 240 - 01 (Fall) I W Introduction to Literary Theory (SEM)
    Christopher L. Pye   MWF 11:00 - 12:15
  288. COMP 249 - 01 (Fall) I D W Trauma and Memory in Maghrebi and Middle Eastern Literatures (SEM)
    Brahim El Guabli   TR 09:55 - 11:10
  289. COMP 257 - 01 (Fall) I D Why do Pussies Riot and What is "Homosexual" Propaganda? Gender and Sexuality in Putin's Russia (SEM)
    Julie A. Cassiday   MR 14:35 - 15:50
  290. COMP 275 - T1 (Fall) I American Drama: Hidden Knowledge (TUT)
    Robert E. Baker-White   TBA -
  291. COMP 280 - 01 (Fall) I D W Art at its Limits: Representing the Holocaust (SEM)
    Natalie E. Lozinski-Veach   MR 13:10 - 14:25
  292. COMP 313 - 01 (Fall) I Feeling Queer and Asian (SEM)
    Vivian L. Huang   TR 11:20 - 12:35
  293. COMP 339 - 01 (Fall) I D W Posthuman Ecologies: Bodies, Environments, Art (SEM)
    Natalie E. Lozinski-Veach   TF 13:10 - 14:25
  294. COMP 366 - 01 (Fall) I Joyce, Woolf, and Proust (SEM)
    Stephen J. Tifft   MR 14:35 - 15:50