Open main menu

Difference between revisions of "Where students live, 2006-2007"

(Dodd)
m
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This is a forum for people to tell each other where they are living, as suggested in [http://wso.williams.edu/discuss/comments.php?DiscussionID=159 this discussion]. Please put the room number first, followed by the occupant(s) of the room, and arrange the rooms in numerical order, so that people can find them easily. Leave an empty line between each entry, or else they'll all go on the same line.
+
#REDIRECT [[Private:Room assignments, 2006-2007]]
 
 
Please note that while the [http://wso.williams.edu/facebook/ wso/facebook] and [http://wso.williams.edu/plans wso/plans] listings of where students live are password-protected, [[Main Page|wso/wiki]] is not, so don't put where you're living if you don't want the whole world, theoretically, to know.
 
 
 
==Currier Neighborhood==
 
===Currier===
 
====Basement====
 
 
 
====First Floor====
 
 
 
C10 Kyle Campbell
 
 
 
C11 Katherine Huang
 
 
 
====Second Floor====
 
 
 
N20 Ben Rudick
 
 
 
C20 Sarah Fink<br>
 
 
 
C21 Annabel Kim<br>
 
 
 
C22 Sarah MacWright<br>
 
 
 
C23 Ilya Khodosh<br>
 
 
 
C24 Sarah Corwin<br>
 
 
 
C25 Anne C. Smith<br>
 
 
 
S20 Daniel Sussman
 
 
 
S21 Jamie Sweeney
 
 
 
S22 Young Hahn
 
 
 
S24 Cary Choy
 
 
 
====Third Floor====
 
 
 
N30 Jake Manley
 
 
 
N31 Sean Hayes
 
 
 
N32 [[Hank Gerard the "Not-Cardinal" Tojman|Hank G. Tojman]]
 
 
 
N33 Sean Carollo
 
 
 
N34 Katy Dieber
 
 
 
N35 Daniel Rosensweig
 
 
 
C30 Aaron Redfern
 
 
 
C32 Bryan Norton
 
 
 
C33 Baafour Otu-Boateng
 
 
 
C34 Peter Tosirisuk
 
 
 
C35 Jan Zankowski
 
 
 
C36 Dawn P. Robinson
 
 
 
S30 Godfrey Bakuli
 
 
 
S31 Brendan Smith
 
 
 
S32 Joe Shippee
 
 
 
S33 Angela Lee
 
 
 
===East===
 
 
 
301. Nina Ivanova '09
 
 
 
307. Lauren Bloch & Courtney Asher
 
 
 
308. Ali Barrett & Eve Streicker
 
 
 
310. Joey Lye
 
 
 
311. Jack Kling
 
 
 
312. Sarah Riskind '09
 
 
 
314. Adriann Mintzmyer '09
 
 
 
315. Anna Tsykalova '08 (Hanlon Kelley '09 spring 2007)
 
 
 
===Fayerweather===
 
 
 
====Fay 1====
 
 
 
101  Sam Tarnasky '09
 
 
 
103.  Mallory Green '09
 
 
 
105.  Sunmi Yang
 
 
 
106.  Kate Foster
 
 
 
107.  Charlotte White
 
 
 
108.  YaWen Lu '09
 
 
 
109.  Ian Simmons '09  Jake Koshland '09
 
 
 
111.  Cindy Hom '09
 
 
 
112.  Becca Gifford
 
 
 
113.  Ben Kolesar
 
 
 
115. Kate Schwed '09
 
 
 
116. Lauren Garcia '09 and Silvia Mantilla '09
 
 
 
117. Riki McDermott '09 and Gabrielle Woodson '09
 
 
 
====Fay 2====
 
 
 
====Fay 3====
 
 
 
===Fitch===
 
 
 
301A: Nirmal Deshpande '07
 
 
 
301B: Isaac Gerber '07
 
 
 
303A: Caitlin Hanley '07
 
 
 
303B: Rob Streicker '07
 
 
 
306A: Dan Suess '07
 
 
 
306B: Liz Pearce '07
 
 
 
===Prospect===
 
 
 
001: Eli Walker '07/'08/'09
 
 
 
103: Carl Vos '09
 
 
 
104: Andrew Wang '08
 
 
 
105: Johnny Greenwald '08
 
 
 
115: Jordan Landers '09
 
 
 
201: Caroline Kan '09
 
 
 
205: Nic Miragliuolo '08
 
 
 
206: Emily Flynn '09
 
 
 
208: Helen Hood '09
 
 
 
210: Denise McCulloch '08
 
 
 
212: Kristin Sundet '08
 
 
 
214: Alessandra LaFiandra '08
 
 
 
215: Kay Kim '09
 
 
 
216: Al Hu '09
 
 
 
218: Elizabeth Goggins '09
 
 
 
219: Tanya Pramatarova '09
 
 
 
220: Lori Griffin '09
 
 
 
223: Logan Gerrity '09
 
 
 
224: Jon "Ninja Fire Ball" Ohueri '09
 
 
 
226: Jonathan Horn '07
 
 
 
232: Emily "Funky" George '09
 
 
 
301: Erica DeWitt '09
 
 
 
304: Paaven Thaker '09
 
 
 
305: Claire Hsu '09
 
 
 
310: Maggie Tucker '09
 
 
 
312: Wendy Li '09
 
 
 
314: Shayla Williams '09
 
 
 
316: Libby Miles '09
 
 
 
318: Kat Conaway '09
 
 
 
325: Natalia Gonzales '09
 
 
 
326: Nichole Beiner '09
 
 
 
330: Allison Khederian '09
 
 
 
403: Claire Whipple '09
 
 
 
404: Augusta Caso '09
 
 
 
408: Stacey Baradit '09
 
 
 
423: Macklin Chafee '09
 
 
 
424: Stephen Van Wert '09
 
 
 
426: Ryan Ford '09
 
 
 
429: Andy Schmegel '09
 
 
 
430: Fred Brasz '09
 
 
 
431: Tim Durham '09
 
 
 
==Dodd Neighborhood==
 
===Dodd===
 
119: Ji Ae Rhee '09, Catherine Small '09
 
 
 
120: Tara Rudrapatna '09, Lisa Sloan '09
 
 
 
201: Tova Meyer '07
 
 
 
203: Ashley Hartman '07
 
 
 
211: Will McClain '09 & Daniel Perez '09
 
 
 
302: Miles Klee '07
 
 
 
305: Brandi Brown '07
 
 
 
314: Cristin Wilson '07
 
 
 
313c: Morgan Phillips-Spotts '09, Yasmin Saaka '09
 
 
 
316: Matt Summers '07
 
 
 
317: Joshua Lynch-Ramírez '09 & Benjamin Howard '09
 
 
 
318: Noah Smith-Drelich '07
 
 
 
320: Justin Bates '07
 
 
 
322: Adam Weber '07
 
 
 
===Hubbell===
 
104. Adam McKay
 
 
 
105. Sam Barbaro '09 & Elise Piazza '09
 
 
 
206. Anna Weber '08 & Erika Williams '08
 
 
 
===Goodrich House===
 
 
 
01 - Kyle Whitson '09, Bryan Eckelmann '09
 
 
 
1 - Emilie Voight '09, Victoria Williams '09
 
 
 
2 - Eugenie Du '07
 
 
 
3 - Ruth Steinhardt '07
 
 
 
4 - Katie Josephson '07
 
 
 
5 - Kiana Scott '07
 
 
 
6 - Alfonso Crouch '09, Bernardo Yaros '09
 
 
 
===Lehman===
 
204A: Rebecca Lawrence '07
 
 
 
204B: Toby Schneider '07
 
 
 
204C: Courtney Bearns '07
 
 
 
206A: Ana Correa '07
 
 
 
206B: Bartley Tablante '07
 
 
 
301B: Katie Powers '08
 
 
 
===Parsons===
 
 
 
101 - Cameron Henry and Edward Newkirk '09
 
 
 
102 - Kevin Waite and Bryan Vorbach  '09
 
 
 
103 - Regine Lim '07
 
 
 
<p> 201 Brian Prest and Rob Adelman </p>
 
 
 
202 Lauren Williamson '07
 
 
 
<p>Kaitlin Dirrig and Beverly Acha are in here somewhere... </p>
 
 
 
===Sewall===
 
 
 
<p>91 - Rachel Schneebaum '09 & Sophie Grudin '09</p>
 
<p>95 - Brenna Baccaro '09 & Hannah Cho '09</p>
 
<p>101 - Rebecca Gordon '09 & Susan Raich '09</p>
 
<p> 105 Chris Basham '07 </p>
 
<p> 92?  Blake Emerson '07 </p>
 
<p> 96? Brian Hagan '07 </p>
 
<p> 103 Darius Long '07 </p>
 
<p> 104 Noah Susskind '07 </p>
 
 
 
===Tyler===
 
 
 
214 - Jeff Callahan '08
 
 
 
216 - Andrew Desalvo '08
 
 
 
207 - Ryan Karolak '08
 
 
 
211 - Tom Sargenston '08
 
 
 
201 - John Snipes and Eric Zaccarelli 08's
 
 
 
202 - Samantha Smith and Emily Chu '09's
 
 
 
203 - Eric Phillips and Brian Delmolino '09's
 
 
 
208 - Nailah Wilds and Tatiana Maria Fernandez '09's
 
 
 
210 - David Edwards and Natee Pitiwan '09's
 
 
 
302 - Mac Stone '09
 
 
 
303 - Liz Kantack '09
 
 
 
306 - Mary Haas '09
 
 
 
307 - Sam Kapala '09
 
 
 
===Tyler Annex===
 
201-Pat Lucey
 
 
 
202-Jordan O'Reily
 
 
 
204-Kevin Flynn
 
 
 
205-Nick Fersen
 
 
 
206-Andy Camposeo
 
 
 
215-Craig Sundberg
 
 
 
216-Rory Jensen
 
 
 
302-Amy McLeod
 
 
 
309-Clark Flynt
 
 
 
310-Nate Newburg
 
 
 
===Thompson===
 
 
 
104  - Shea Chen '07
 
 
 
106  - Emily Behrman & Mimi Lou ('09)
 
 
 
108  - Elena Gil-Chang & Lyndsay Lau ('09)
 
 
 
114A - Kimberly Elicker '09
 
 
 
202  - Chanelle Diaz & Valeria Cueto ('09)
 
 
 
207  - Alex Hoff '09 & Betsy Ribble '09
 
 
 
209  - Jared Currier & Sam Weinreich ('09)
 
 
 
213  - Lars Ojukwu '07
 
 
 
214  - Myron Minn-Thu-Aye '07
 
 
 
303  - Frank Haluska '07
 
 
 
304  - John Chatlos '07
 
 
 
306  - Brian Munroe '07
 
 
 
308  - Matthew Earle '07
 
 
 
==Spencer Neighborhood==
 
===Brooks===
 
 
 
203 - Rustam Abedinzadeh & Nagarajan 'wants to be a Gujju' Nandagopal
 
 
 
204 - Michael Gerbush & Brady Murphy
 
 
 
205 - Tianyi He & Craig Hand
 
 
 
301 - Richard McDowell & Rob Buesing
 
 
 
===Bryant===
 
 
 
A31 - Martin Rotemberg
 
 
 
A32 - Dav Wright
 
 
 
A33 - Charlie Upton
 
 
 
A34 - Noah Lindquist
 
 
 
A35 - Allison McAndrew
 
 
 
A36 - Jonathan Dahlberg
 
 
 
A41 - Emily Siegel
 
 
 
A42 - Alex Brooks
 
 
 
A43 - Kim Shampain
 
 
 
A44 - Katie Quinn
 
 
 
A45 - Amanda Zaitchik
 
 
 
A46 - Mary Wilson Molen
 
 
 
C21 - (Elizabeth) Allie Wilkes '08
 
 
 
C22 - Courtney Schirr '08
 
 
 
C31 - Katherine J. Lee '08
 
 
 
C32 - (James) Walker Matthews '08
 
 
 
C41 - Darcy Montevaldo '08 (Annie Peckham '08 spring 2007) 
 
 
 
C42 - Pauli Rodriguez '08 (Julie Van Deusen '08 spring 2007) 
 
 
 
C43 - Lizzie Gomez '08 (Stephanie Lin '08 spring 2007)
 
 
 
===Mark Hopkins===
 
A21 Whitney Redline
 
 
 
A22 Caitlin Higgins (S. Foster Spring 07)
 
 
 
A23 Sarah Bonn (K. Warren Spring 07)
 
 
 
A31 Josh Cantor
 
 
 
A32 Adam Janes
 
 
 
A33 Teng Jian Khoo '09
 
 
 
A34 Rahul 'Gujju' Shah '09
 
 
 
A35 Chris St. Cyr '09
 
 
 
A36 Teddy Kernan '09
 
 
 
A4X Aroop Mukharji '09
 
 
 
A4Y Eugene Won '09
 
 
 
B33 Noe Fernandez
 
 
 
B34 Ruth Aronoff
 
 
 
B35 Matt Lincoln
 
 
 
B36 Bonnie O'Keefe
 
 
 
B42 Dan Winston '09
 
 
 
B45 Riggs Cox-Chapman
 
 
 
B46 Eric Jonash
 
 
 
C31 Zach Quay-de La Vallee '09
 
 
 
C32 Sam Sterling '09
 
 
 
C33 Davide Carozza '09
 
 
 
C34 Catalin Iordan '09
 
 
 
C35 Brendan Christian '09
 
 
 
C36 Eric Kang '09
 
 
 
D31 Alec Shumacher
 
 
 
D32 Tim Geoffrion
 
 
 
D33  Andy St. Louis
 
 
 
D34  Bucky Marshall
 
 
 
D36  Nick Manice
 
 
 
D41 Rhonda Carr
 
 
 
D42 Toni Kraeva
 
 
 
D43 Danielle Zentner
 
 
 
D45 Emma Davenport
 
 
 
D46 Fathima Musthaq
 
 
 
===Morgan===
 
112 Jeff Lin '08
 
 
 
116 Uzaib Saya '08
 
 
 
120 Sesh S '08
 
 
 
121 Toby Hall '08
 
 
 
122 Corey Beverly '08
 
 
 
123 Tom Derbish '08
 
 
 
125 Nick Greer '08
 
 
 
127 Tommy Gill '08
 
 
 
128 Jon Barry '08
 
 
 
220 Katie Stack '08
 
 
 
221 Nicholas Nottebohm '08
 
 
 
226 Ines Major '07
 
 
 
310 Peter Shin '08
 
 
 
311 Laura Koplik '09 & Dana Bronfman '09
 
 
 
312 Jaehong Cho '08
 
 
 
401 Jared Strait '07
 
 
 
402 Quinn Sievers, Thatcher Heumann '09
 
 
 
405 Reid Lynch '07
 
 
 
406 Steve Hunter '07
 
 
 
407 Mon Thach '08
 
 
 
408 Arjun Sharma '07
 
 
 
416 Christina Lee '08
 
 
 
423 Sara Jablonski '07
 
 
 
424 Lisa Davenport '07
 
 
 
425 Lindsay Ting '07
 
 
 
426 Megan Bruck '07
 
 
 
429 Ally Holmes '07
 
 
 
430 Cat Vielma '09
 
 
 
===Spencer===
 
2A Sarah Ginsburg
 
 
 
2B Emma Reynolds
 
 
 
2C Sarah Kwak
 
 
 
2D Emily Bruce
 
 
 
4A Jacqui Miller
 
 
 
4B Katie Stiffler
 
 
 
7 Sean Barker '09
 
 
 
7 Alex Rodriguez '09
 
 
 
8. Maria Chancay Lucio '08
 
 
 
9 ''Reserved for language TA''
 
 
 
10 Jane Allen
 
 
10 Morgan Anderson
 
 
 
11 Austin Norris
 
 
 
11 Mike Penza
 
 
 
12 Brian Morrissey
 
 
 
12 Ben Fields
 
 
 
13 Raul Cruz
 
 
 
13 Stewart Buck
 
 
 
===West===
 
101: Amari Richardson '07
 
 
 
102: Carl Clayton '07
 
 
 
106: An-Lo Yu '07
 
 
 
107: Jennyfer Machuca '07
 
 
 
112: Chaedria Robinson '07
 
 
 
204: Min Kim '07
 
 
 
208: Aleha Aziz '07
 
 
 
209: Hanjie Jessie Yu '07
 
 
 
211: JA Pam Vachatimanont '07
 
 
 
303: Roger Luo '08
 
 
 
306: Brian Simanek '07
 
 
 
308: Rowena Ahsan '07
 
 
 
309: Eileen Kim '07
 
 
 
311: Ridhima Raina '07
 
 
 
402: Diana Davis '07
 
 
 
405: Michael Gnozzio '07
 
 
 
409: Alison Gaby '08
 
 
 
411: ''Reserved for language TA''
 
 
 
==Wood Neighborhood==
 
===Agard===
 
106. Rachel Ko & Monsie Munoz '09
 
 
 
108. Taylor Mikell & Kenny Flax '09
 
 
 
110. Ali Tozier & Jessica Walthew '09
 
 
 
201. Kit "Swiss Party" Fuderich '08 & Toyges "Lil' Gooner" Altintas
 
 
 
202. Prim Assarat '07
 
 
 
203. Mitch Brooks '07
 
 
 
204. Nathan Friend '07
 
 
 
205. Alejandro Mones '07
 
 
 
206. Ian Buchanan '07
 
 
 
209. Chris "Sexy Ginger" Beeler '08 & Matt "Mop" Desir '08
 
 
 
212. Alison Davies '07
 
 
 
213. Daniel Bulaevsky '09 and Matt Beatus '09
 
 
 
214. Emily Wasserman
 
 
 
215. Annie O'Sullivan
 
 
 
217. Denise Duquette & Ryan Jane Jacoby '09
 
 
 
301. Hannah Gray '07
 
 
 
302. Martin "is not a sport" Sawyer '08 & Andrew "Skinny" Arons '08
 
 
 
305. Taylor Nelp '09 & Matt Koven '09
 
 
 
===Carter===
 
 
 
====Ground Floor====
 
 
 
A2 Sean Stankovich '09
 
 
 
A3 Christian Bonn '09
 
 
 
A4 Joel Hilliard '09
 
 
 
A5 Molly Klaisner '09
 
 
 
C2
 
 
 
C3
 
 
 
C4
 
 
 
C5
 
 
 
====First Floor====
 
 
 
A11 Anthony Marcuccio '08
 
 
 
A12 Peter Schmidt '08
 
 
 
A13
 
 
 
A14
 
 
 
C11
 
 
 
C12
 
 
 
C13
 
 
 
C14
 
 
 
====Second Floor====
 
 
 
A21
 
 
 
A22
 
 
 
A23
 
 
 
A24 Kaveh Landsverk '09
 
 
 
A25 Jonathan Earle '09
 
 
 
A26 Charlie Dougherty '09
 
 
 
B21 Jeff Kaplan '09
 
 
 
B22 Jessica McCall '09
 
 
 
B23 Heather Bemis '09
 
 
 
B24 Farry Taraz '09
 
 
 
B25 Lauren E. Finn '09
 
 
 
B26
 
 
 
C21
 
 
 
C22
 
 
 
C23 Matt May-Curry '09
 
 
 
C24 Rahul Bahl '09
 
 
 
C25 Ashwin Chandar '09
 
 
 
C26 Andres Lopez '09
 
 
 
====Third Floor====
 
 
 
A31 Liz Upton '08
 
 
 
A32 Ana Pacheco-Navarro '08 (Sayd Randle '08 in the spring)
 
 
 
A33 Aston Gonzalez '08
 
 
 
A34 Alex Letvin '08
 
 
 
A35
 
 
 
A36
 
 
 
B31
 
 
 
B32
 
 
 
B33
 
 
 
B34
 
 
 
B35
 
 
 
B36
 
 
 
C31 Matthew McClure '09
 
 
 
C32 Will Eusden '08
 
 
 
C33 Will Parker
 
 
 
C34
 
 
 
C35
 
 
 
C36
 
 
 
====Fourth Floor====
 
 
 
A41
 
 
 
A42
 
 
 
A43 Matt Wollin '09
 
 
 
A44 Bill Jannen '09
 
 
 
A45 Lauren Brantley '09
 
 
 
A46 Nick Colella '09
 
 
 
B41 Mckenna Knych '09
 
 
 
B42 Jessica Rodriguez '09
 
 
 
B43 Anna Hernandez-French '09
 
 
 
B44 Joanna Palmer '09
 
 
 
B45 Katie Gagne '09
 
 
 
B46 Ruby Dale-Brown '09
 
 
 
C41
 
 
 
C42
 
 
 
C43 Arletta Bussiere '09
 
 
 
C44 Brian Kim '09
 
 
 
C45 Nico Aiello '09
 
 
 
C46 Katie Jordan '09
 
 
 
===Garfield===
 
 
 
116 Julian Mesri '09, Quinn Franzen '09
 
 
 
119 Natalie Diaz '09
 
 
 
208 Dave Kleinschmidt '09, Samuel Huntington Hobbs V '09
 
 
 
210 Alex Kopynec '09
 
 
 
214 Julia Cordray '09
 
 
 
301 Daniel King '09, Brendan Wilmot '09
 
 
 
307 Cale Weatherly '09, Ben Grant '09
 
 
 
===Gladden===
 
 
 
====Ground Floor====
 
 
 
C03 Elisa Sequeira '08
 
 
 
====First Floor====
 
 
 
B11 Lauren Johnson
 
 
 
B12 Andana Streng '09
 
 
 
B13 Avalon Gulley '09
 
 
 
B14 Hilary Gee '09
 
 
 
B15 Claire Zentgraf '09
 
 
 
C11 Lara Stone '08
 
 
 
C12 Lieda Meshesha '08
 
 
 
C13 Samra Brouk '08
 
 
 
C14 Fati Sammy '08
 
 
 
====Second Floor====
 
 
 
A23 Rachel Levy
 
 
 
A26 Mika Peterman
 
 
 
====Third Floor====
 
 
 
====Fourth Floor====
 
 
 
A41 Didem Ilter '08
 
 
 
A42 Meredith Gansner '08
 
 
 
B41 Elizabeth Leibinger '09
 
 
 
B42 Betsy Assoumou '09
 
 
 
B43 Lauren A. Finn '09
 
 
 
B44 Alessandra Jochum '09
 
 
 
B45 Rebecca Sansone '09
 
 
 
B46 Emily Gray '09
 
 
 
 
 
====Fifth Floor====
 
 
 
===Perry===
 
B1
 
 
B2
 
 
B5
 
 
1  Matthew Draheim, Chris Debaere
 
 
 
2
 
 
3
 
 
4A
 
 
 
4B Mike Gillmor
 
 
5A
 
 
 
5B
 
 
 
6
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
8  TA
 
 
 
9
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
11  Nataliya Ostrovskaya
 
 
 
12 Rachel Bring, Kristen Milano
 
 
 
13A Claire Monroy
 
 
 
13B
 
 
 
14A
 
 
 
14B Sergio Nicolas Marte
 
 
 
15A Wesley Tjosvold
 
 
 
15B Matt Piven
 
 
 
15C Matt Wibbenmeyer
 
 
 
16A Alan Rodrigues
 
 
 
16B Andy Jang
 
 
 
===Wood===
 
203A  Tyler Gray
 
 
 
203B Matthew McCarthy
 
 
 
204A Daniel McKenna Foster
 
 
 
204B Anna Morrison
 
 
 
206B Tucker Sawin
 
 
 
207 Ben Isaac
 
 
 
209B John Kuah
 
 
 
210A Zack Brewer
 
 
 
210B Jack Nelson
 
 
 
307 Bob O'Loughlin
 
 
 
309 Hallie Davison
 
 
 
313 Christine Cohen and Liz Bacon
 
 
 
304 Lindsay Millert and Helen Hatch
 
 
 
==Elsewhere==
 
===Study Abroad===
 
===Graduating===
 
====Van Down By the River====
 
[[Alan Cordova '06]]
 

Latest revision as of 19:03, May 4, 2006