| Willipedia is now back online as of 5/5/2019 |
| It has been several years since Willipedia closed. Please help get it updated! |
| Go to the Willipedia 2.0 Project to learn more. |
Difference between revisions of "Special:Badtitle/NS100:Summer 2007, students on campus"
(→Williamstown Summer 2007) |
(→Williamstown Summer 2007) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Murphy || 2008 || Econ Research (Oak/Rolleigh) || | |Chris Murphy || 2008 || Econ Research (Oak/Rolleigh) || | ||
| + | |Regi Pereira || 2009 || Bio Research (Morales) || | ||
Revision as of 13:27, May 8, 2007
Williamstown Summer 2007
| Name | Year | Position | Residence | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taryn Rathbone | 2008 | Bio thesis research (Hank Art) | Mark hopkins? | ||||
| David Moore | 2010 | Comp sci research | mark hopkins? | ||||
| Gordon Crabtree | 2008 | Neuro Research (N. Sandstrom) | Mark Hopkins? | ||||
| Jonathan Horn | 2007 | Neuroscience Research | |||||
| Rob Adelman | 2009 | Research Assistant - Jottar and Fein | |||||
| Hristo Milev | 2009 | Econ Research | Mark Hopkins | ||||
| Katie Creel | 2010 | CSCI Research | ? | ||||
| Haydee Lindo | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | ||||
| sunmi yang | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | ||||
| Emily Maclary | 2010 | Bio Research | ? | ||||
| Catherine Small | 2009 | Bio Research | |||||
| Austin Stanley | 2010 | CSCI Research | ? | ||||
| Eva Breitenbach | 2010 | CES Research | Mark Hopkins | ||||
| Elise Piazza | 2009 | CogSci Research | Mark Hopkins | ||||
| Allie Gardner | 2010 | CES Research | ? | ||||
| Kimberly Elicker | 2009 | WCURF / Bio Research | Doughty | ||||
| Robert Buesing | 2009 | Econ Research | ? | ||||
| Catalin Iordan | 2009 | SMALL | Garfield | ||||
| Nick Colella | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | ||||
| Peter Tierney | 2010 | Geo Research | ? | ||||
| Rachel Levy | 2009 | Econ Research | |||||
| Cale Weatherly | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Richardson) | ? | ||||
| Fred Brasz | 2009 | Physics Research (Bolton) | Mark Hopkins | ||||
| Teng Jian Khoo | 2009 | Physics Research (Tucker-Smith) | Mark Hopkins | ||||
| Maria Tucker | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett)/SSP Tutor | ? | ||||
| Zach McClendon | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | ||||
| Allegra Hyde | 2010 | WIT | ? | ||||
| Liz Kantack | 2009 | WCMA Intern/WOOLF | ? | ||||
| Christian Bonn | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Peacock-Lopez) | ? | ||||
| Jonathan Ohueri | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | ||||
| Ruth Aronoff | 2009 | Luce Internship | ? | ||||
| Noemi Fernandez | 2009 | Conference Office | Brooks | ||||
| Dave Kleinschmidt | 2009 | Psych Research (Zaki) | ? | ||||
| Emily Flynn | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | ||||
| Nora Spiegel | 2010 | WCMA Intern | ? | ||||
| Bonnie O'Keefe | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | ||||
| Hunt Hobbs | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | ||||
| Jessica McCall | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | ||||
| Lauren.E.Finn | 2009 | Bio Research (Wilder) | |||||
| Farry Taraz | 2009 | Physics Research | |||||
| Heather Bemis | 2009 | Psyc Research (Fein) | |||||
| Charlie Dougherty | 2009 | PoliSci Research (McAllister) | |||||
| Chris Murphy | 2008 | Econ Research (Oak/Rolleigh) | Regi Pereira | 2009 | Bio Research (Morales) |