| Willipedia is now back online as of 5/5/2019 |
| It has been several years since Willipedia closed. Please help get it updated! |
| Go to the Willipedia 2.0 Project to learn more. |
Difference between revisions of "Special:Badtitle/NS100:Summer 2007, students on campus"
(added pick numbers) |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| − | ! Name ||Year||Position ||Residence | + | ! Name ||Year||Position ||Residence||Pick # |
|- | |- | ||
|Taryn Rathbone ||2008||Bio thesis research (Hank Art)||Mark hopkins? | |Taryn Rathbone ||2008||Bio thesis research (Hank Art)||Mark hopkins? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |David Moore ||2010||Comp sci research ||mark hopkins? | + | |David Moore ||2010||Comp sci research ||mark hopkins?||13 |
|- | |- | ||
|Gordon Crabtree||2008||Neuro Research (N. Sandstrom) ||Mark Hopkins | |Gordon Crabtree||2008||Neuro Research (N. Sandstrom) ||Mark Hopkins | ||
Revision as of 22:00, May 8, 2007
Williamstown Summer 2007
| Name | Year | Position | Residence | Pick # |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taryn Rathbone | 2008 | Bio thesis research (Hank Art) | Mark hopkins? | |
| David Moore | 2010 | Comp sci research | mark hopkins? | 13 |
| Gordon Crabtree | 2008 | Neuro Research (N. Sandstrom) | Mark Hopkins | |
| Jonathan Horn | 2007 | Neuroscience Research | ||
| Rob Adelman | 2009 | Research Assistant - Jottar and Fein | ||
| Hristo Milev | 2009 | Econ Research | Mark Hopkins | |
| Katie Creel | 2010 | CSCI Research | ? | |
| Haydee Lindo | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | |
| sunmi yang | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | |
| Emily Maclary | 2010 | Bio Research | ? | |
| Catherine Small | 2009 | Bio Research | ||
| Austin Stanley | 2010 | CSCI Research | ? | |
| Eva Breitenbach | 2010 | CES Research | Mark Hopkins | |
| Elise Piazza | 2009 | CogSci Research | Mark Hopkins | |
| Allie Gardner | 2010 | CES Research | ? | |
| Kimberly Elicker | 2009 | WCURF / Bio Research | Doughty | |
| Robert Buesing | 2009 | Econ Research | ? | |
| Catalin Iordan | 2009 | SMALL | Garfield | |
| Nick Colella | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | Probably a closet (pick 186/189) | |
| Peter Tierney | 2010 | Geo Research | ? | |
| Rachel Levy | 2009 | Econ Research | ||
| Cale Weatherly | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Richardson) | ? | |
| Fred Brasz | 2009 | Physics Research (Bolton) | Mark Hopkins | |
| Teng Jian Khoo | 2009 | Physics Research (Tucker-Smith) | Mark Hopkins | |
| Maria Tucker | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett)/SSP Tutor | ? | |
| Zach McClendon | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | |
| Allegra Hyde | 2010 | WIT | ? | |
| Liz Kantack | 2009 | WCMA Intern/WOOLF | ? | |
| Christian Bonn | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Peacock-Lopez) | ? | |
| Jonathan Ohueri | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | |
| Ruth Aronoff | 2009 | Luce Internship | ? | |
| Noemi Fernandez | 2009 | Conference Office | Brooks | |
| Dave Kleinschmidt | 2009 | Psych Research (Zaki) | ? | |
| Emily Flynn | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | |
| Nora Spiegel | 2010 | WCMA Intern | ? | |
| Bonnie O'Keefe | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | |
| Hunt Hobbs | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | |
| Jessica McCall | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | |
| Lauren.E.Finn | 2009 | Bio Research (Wilder) | ||
| Farry Taraz | 2009 | Physics Research | ||
| Heather Bemis | 2009 | Psyc Research (Fein) | ||
| Charlie Dougherty | 2009 | PoliSci Research (McAllister) | ||
| Chris Murphy | 2008 | Econ Research (Oak/Rolleigh) | ||
| Regi Pereira | 2009 | Bio Research (Morales) | ||
| Steve Van Wert | 2009 | Psych Research (Zaki) | Mark Hopkins |