| Willipedia is now back online as of 5/5/2019 |
| It has been several years since Willipedia closed. Please help get it updated! |
| Go to the Willipedia 2.0 Project to learn more. |
Difference between revisions of "Special:Badtitle/NS100:Summer 2007, students on campus"
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Fred Brasz || 2009 || Physics Research (Bolton) || Mark Hopkins || 82 | |Fred Brasz || 2009 || Physics Research (Bolton) || Mark Hopkins || 82 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Teng Jian Khoo || 2009 || Physics Research (Tucker-Smith) || Mark Hopkins | + | |Teng Jian Khoo || 2009 || Physics Research (Tucker-Smith) || Mark Hopkins || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
|Maria Tucker || 2010 || Biochem Research (Lovett)/SSP Tutor || ? | |Maria Tucker || 2010 || Biochem Research (Lovett)/SSP Tutor || ? | ||
Revision as of 16:31, May 9, 2007
Williamstown Summer 2007
| Name | Year | Position | Residence | Pick # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taryn Rathbone | 2008 | Bio thesis research (Hank Art) | Mark hopkins? | ||
| Jeff Marsceill | 2008 | Computer Science (McGuire) | Morgan? | 181 | |
| David Moore | 2010 | Comp sci research | mark hopkins? | 13 | |
| Scot Beattie | 2008 | Indp. Research | ? | ||
| Gordon Crabtree | 2008 | Neuro Research (N. Sandstrom) | Mark Hopkins | ||
| Jonathan Horn | 2007 | Neuroscience Research | |||
| Rob Adelman | 2009 | Research Assistant - Jottar and Fein | 33 | ||
| Hristo Milev | 2009 | Econ Research | Mark Hopkins | ||
| Katie Creel | 2010 | CSCI Research | Mark Hopkins | 78 | |
| Haydee Lindo | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | ||
| sunmi yang | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | ||
| Emily Maclary | 2010 | Bio Research | ? | 110 | |
| Catherine Small | 2009 | Bio Research | |||
| Austin Stanley | 2010 | CSCI Research | ? | 124 | |
| Eva Breitenbach | 2010 | CES Research | Mark Hopkins | ||
| Elise Piazza | 2009 | CogSci Research | Mark Hopkins | ||
| Allie Gardner | 2010 | CES Research | ? | 114 | |
| Kimberly Elicker | 2009 | WCURF / Bio Research | Doughty | ||
| Robert Buesing | 2009 | Econ Research | ? | ||
| Catalin Iordan | 2009 | SMALL | Garfield | ||
| Nick Colella | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | 186 | |
| Peter Tierney | 2010 | Geo Research | ? | 107 | |
| Rachel Levy | 2009 | Econ Research | |||
| Cale Weatherly | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Richardson) | Mark Hopkins | 115 | |
| Fred Brasz | 2009 | Physics Research (Bolton) | Mark Hopkins | 82 | |
| Teng Jian Khoo | 2009 | Physics Research (Tucker-Smith) | Mark Hopkins | 31 | |
| Maria Tucker | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett)/SSP Tutor | ? | ||
| Zach McClendon | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | ||
| Allegra Hyde | 2010 | WIT | ? | ||
| Liz Kantack | 2009 | WCMA Intern/WOOLF | ? | ||
| Christian Bonn | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Peacock-Lopez) | 175 | ||
| Jonathan Ohueri | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | ||
| Ruth Aronoff | 2009 | Luce Internship | ? | ||
| Noemi Fernandez | 2009 | Conference Office | Brooks | ||
| Dave Kleinschmidt | 2009 | Psych Research (Zaki) | ? | ||
| Emily Flynn | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | 172 | |
| Nora Spiegel | 2010 | WCMA Intern | ? | 5 | |
| Bonnie O'Keefe | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | ||
| Hunt Hobbs | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | MH | 10 | |
| Jessica McCall | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | ||
| Lauren.E.Finn | 2009 | Bio Research (Wilder) | |||
| Farry Taraz | 2009 | Physics Research | |||
| Heather Bemis | 2009 | Psyc Research (Fein) | |||
| Charlie Dougherty | 2009 | PoliSci Research (McAllister) | |||
| Chris Murphy | 2008 | Econ Research (Oak/Rolleigh) | Morgan | 18 | |
| Regi Pereira | 2009 | Bio Research (Morales) | |||
| Steve Van Wert | 2009 | Psych Research (Zaki) | Mark Hopkins | 68 | |
| Moira Yoe | 2010 | Community Scholar (REACH/Target:Hunger) | 12 | ||
| Corey Beverly | 2008 | Conference Office | Brooks | ||
| Taryn Pritchard | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | ||
| Stuart Jones | 2008 | Organic Gardening | your common room couch | 182 | |
| Matty Baron | 2008 | Chemistry Kid | Meadow | ||
| Alex Kopynec | 2009 | Punk-ass Townie | Cole Ave. | ||
| Jared Currier | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | Mark Hopkins | 71 | |
| Anthony Molina | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | 44 | |
| Marco P. Sanchez | 2010 | OIT | ? | 57 |