| Willipedia is now back online as of 5/5/2019 |
| It has been several years since Willipedia closed. Please help get it updated! |
| Go to the Willipedia 2.0 Project to learn more. |
Difference between revisions of "Special:Badtitle/NS100:Summer 2007, students on campus"
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Anthony Molina|| 2009 || Summer Tour Guide || ?|| 44 || | |Anthony Molina|| 2009 || Summer Tour Guide || ?|| 44 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Marco P. Sanchez|| 2010 || OIT || | + | |Marco P. Sanchez|| 2010 || OIT || Morgan 111 || 57 || |
|- | |- | ||
|Catie Lee|| 2009 || WCMA Intern || ? || 15 || | |Catie Lee|| 2009 || WCMA Intern || ? || 15 || | ||
Revision as of 18:20, May 10, 2007
==Williamstown Summer 2007==
| Name | Year | Position | Residence | Pick # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taryn Rathbone | 2008 | Bio thesis research (Hank Art) | Mark hopkins? | 20 | |
| Jeff Marsceill | 2008 | Computer Science (McGuire) | Morgan? | 181 | |
| David Moore | 2010 | Comp sci research | Mark Hopkins D31 | 13 | |
| Scot Beattie | 2008 | Indp. Research | ? | ||
| Gordon Crabtree | 2008 | Neuro Research (N. Sandstrom) | Mark Hopkins | 54 | |
| Jonathan Horn | 2007 | Neuroscience Research | |||
| Rob Adelman | 2009 | Research Assistant - Jottar and Fein | Hopkins B4 | ||
| Hristo Milev | 2009 | Econ Research | Mark Hopkins | ||
| Katie Creel | 2010 | CSCI Research | Mark Hopkins | 78 | |
| Haydee Lindo | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | ||
| sunmi yang | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | ||
| Emily Maclary | 2010 | Bio Research | Morgan 410 | 110 | |
| Catherine Small | 2009 | Bio Research | Fayerwether 206 | 149 | |
| Austin Stanley | 2010 | CSCI Research | ? | 124 | |
| Eva Breitenbach | 2010 | CES Research | Mark Hopkins | ||
| Elise Piazza | 2009 | CogSci Research | Mark Hopkins | ||
| Allie Gardner | 2010 | CES Research | ? | 114 | |
| Kimberly Elicker | 2009 | WCURF / Bio Research | Doughty | ||
| Robert Buesing | 2009 | Econ Research | ? | ||
| Catalin Iordan | 2009 | SMALL | Garfield | ||
| Nick Colella | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | 186 | |
| Peter Tierney | 2010 | Geo Research | ? | 107 | |
| Rachel Levy | 2009 | Econ Research | 51 | ||
| Cale Weatherly | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Richardson) | Morgan 409 | 115 | |
| Fred Brasz | 2009 | Physics Research (Bolton) | Mark Hopkins | 82 | |
| Teng Jian Khoo | 2009 | Physics Research (Tucker-Smith) | Mark Hopkins A33 | ||
| Maria Tucker | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett)/SSP Tutor | ? | ||
| Zach McClendon | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | ||
| Allegra Hyde | 2010 | WIT | 52 | ||
| Liz Kantack | 2009 | WCMA Intern/WOOLF | 188 | ||
| Christian Bonn | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Peacock-Lopez) | Morgan 010 | 175 | |
| Jonathan Ohueri | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | Mark Hopkins | 130 | |
| Ruth Aronoff | 2009 | Luce Internship | Fay | ||
| Noemi Fernandez | 2009 | Conference Office | Brooks | ||
| Dave Kleinschmidt | 2009 | Psych Research (Zaki) | ? | ||
| Emily Flynn | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | Fay 216 | 172 | |
| Nora Spiegel | 2010 | WCMA Intern | ? | 5 | |
| Bonnie O'Keefe | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | ||
| Hunt Hobbs | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | MH | 10 | |
| Jessica McCall | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | ||
| Lauren.E.Finn | 2009 | Bio Research (Wilder) | |||
| Farry Taraz | 2009 | Physics Research | |||
| Heather Bemis | 2009 | Psyc Research (Fein) | |||
| Charlie Dougherty | 2009 | PoliSci Research (McAllister) | |||
| Chris Murphy | 2008 | Econ Research (Oak/Rolleigh) | Morgan 324 | ||
| Regi Pereira | 2009 | Bio Research (Morales) | |||
| Steve Van Wert | 2009 | Psych Research (Zaki) | Mark Hopkins | 68 | |
| Moira Yoe | 2010 | Community Scholar (REACH/Target:Hunger) | 12 | ||
| Corey Beverly | 2008 | Conference Office | Brooks | ||
| Taryn Pritchard | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | ||
| Stuart Jones | 2008 | Organic Gardening | your common room couch | 182 | |
| Matty Baron | 2008 | Chemistry Kid | Meadow | ||
| Alex Kopynec | 2009 | Punk-ass Townie | Cole Ave. | ||
| Jared Currier | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | Mark Hopkins A41 | 71 | |
| Anthony Molina | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | 44 | |
| Marco P. Sanchez | 2010 | OIT | Morgan 111 | 57 | |
| Catie Lee | 2009 | WCMA Intern | ? | 15 | |
| Mike Gerbush | 2009 | Physics Research | Morgan 114 | 87 | |
| Sandy Nandagopal | 2009 | Physics Research | ? | ||
| Rhaad Muasir Rabbani | 2008 | Shooting flies w/ rubber-bands | ? | ||
| Allison Seyferth | 2008 | Econ Research (Sheppard) | ? | 179 | |
| Stella Onochie | 2009 | Archives | ? | ? | |
| Nathan Cook | 2008 | Physics Research (Wootters) | Morgan 325 | ||
| Will Parker | 2008 | Physics Research (Aalberts) | Morgan 330 | ||
| Alex Hoff | 2009 | Psyc Research (Hane) | Fay 308 |