| Willipedia is now back online as of 5/5/2019 |
| It has been several years since Willipedia closed. Please help get it updated! |
| Go to the Willipedia 2.0 Project to learn more. |
Difference between revisions of "Special:Badtitle/NS100:Summer 2007, students on campus"
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ted Wiles|| 2008 || Econ RA || ? || | |Ted Wiles|| 2008 || Econ RA || ? || | ||
| + | |Meredith Gansner || 2008 || Biology Research/Thesis (Wilder) || Morgan 320| | ||
Revision as of 15:34, May 11, 2007
==Williamstown Summer 2007==
| Name | Year | Position | Residence | Pick # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taryn Rathbone | 2008 | Bio thesis research (Hank Art) | Mark hopkins D32 | 20 | ||||
| Jeff Marsceill | 2008 | Computer Science (McGuire) | Morgan? | 181 | ||||
| David Moore | 2010 | Comp sci research | Mark Hopkins D31 | 13 | ||||
| Scot Beattie | 2008 | Indp. Research | ? | |||||
| Gordon Crabtree | 2008 | Neuro Research (N. Sandstrom) | Mark Hopkins c43 | 54 | ||||
| Jonathan Horn | 2007 | Neuroscience Research | ||||||
| Rob Adelman | 2009 | Research Assistant - Jottar and Fein | Hopkins B4 | |||||
| Hristo Milev | 2009 | Econ Research | Mark Hopkins | |||||
| Katie Creel | 2010 | CSCI Research | Mark Hopkins | 78 | ||||
| Haydee Lindo | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | |||||
| sunmi yang | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | |||||
| Emily Maclary | 2010 | Bio Research | Morgan 410 | 110 | ||||
| Catherine Small | 2009 | Bio Research | Fayerwether 206 | 149 | ||||
| Austin Stanley | 2010 | CSCI Research | Morgan 426 | 124 | ||||
| Eva Breitenbach | 2010 | CES Research | Mark Hopkins | |||||
| Elise Piazza | 2009 | CogSci Research | Mark Hopkins | |||||
| Allie Gardner | 2010 | CES Research | Fay 204 | 114 | ||||
| Kimberly Elicker | 2009 | WCURF / Bio Research | Doughty | |||||
| Robert Buesing | 2009 | Econ Research | ? | |||||
| Catalin Iordan | 2009 | SMALL | Garfield | |||||
| Nick Colella | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | 186 | ||||
| Peter Tierney | 2010 | Geo Research | ? | 107 | ||||
| Rachel Levy | 2009 | Econ Research | 51 | |||||
| Cale Weatherly | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Richardson) | Morgan 409 | 115 | ||||
| Fred Brasz | 2009 | Physics Research (Bolton) | Mark Hopkins C44 | 82 | ||||
| Teng Jian Khoo | 2009 | Physics Research (Tucker-Smith) | Mark Hopkins A33 | |||||
| Maria Tucker | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett)/SSP Tutor | ? | |||||
| Zach McClendon | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | |||||
| Allegra Hyde | 2010 | WIT | 52 | |||||
| Liz Kantack | 2009 | WCMA Intern/WOOLF | Fay 316 | 188 | ||||
| Christian Bonn | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Peacock-Lopez) | Morgan 010 | 175 | ||||
| Jonathan Ohueri | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | Mark Hopkins | 130 | ||||
| Ruth Aronoff | 2009 | Luce Internship | Fay | |||||
| Noemi Fernandez | 2009 | Conference Office | Brooks | |||||
| Dave Kleinschmidt | 2009 | Psych Research (Zaki) | ? | |||||
| Emily Flynn | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | Fay 216 | 172 | ||||
| Nora Spiegel | 2010 | WCMA Intern | Morgan 101 | 5 | ||||
| Bonnie O'Keefe | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | |||||
| Hunt Hobbs | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | MH | 10 | ||||
| Jessica McCall | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | |||||
| Lauren.E.Finn | 2009 | Bio Research (Wilder) | ||||||
| Farry Taraz | 2009 | Physics Research | ||||||
| Heather Bemis | 2009 | Psyc Research (Fein) | ||||||
| Charlie Dougherty | 2009 | PoliSci Research (McAllister) | ||||||
| Chris Murphy | 2008 | Econ Research (Oak/Rolleigh) | Morgan 324 | |||||
| Regi Pereira | 2009 | Bio Research (Morales) | ||||||
| Steve Van Wert | 2009 | Psych Research (Zaki) | Mark Hopkins | 68 | ||||
| Moira Yoe | 2010 | Community Scholar (REACH/Target:Hunger) | 12 | |||||
| Corey Beverly | 2008 | Conference Office | Brooks | |||||
| Taryn Pritchard | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | |||||
| Stuart Jones | 2008 | Organic Gardening | your common room couch | 182 | ||||
| Matty Baron | 2008 | Chemistry Kid | Meadow | |||||
| Alex Kopynec | 2009 | Punk-ass Townie | Cole Ave. | |||||
| Jared Currier | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | Mark Hopkins A41 | 71 | ||||
| Anthony Molina | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | 44 | ||||
| Marco P. Sanchez | 2010 | OIT | Morgan 111 | 57 | ||||
| Catie Lee | 2009 | WCMA Intern | ? | 15 | ||||
| Mike Gerbush | 2009 | Physics Research | Morgan 114 | 87 | ||||
| Sandy Nandagopal | 2009 | Physics Research | ? | |||||
| Rhaad Muasir Rabbani | 2008 | Shooting flies w/ rubber-bands | ? | |||||
| Allison Seyferth | 2008 | Econ Research (Sheppard) | ? | 179 | ||||
| Stella Onochie | 2009 | Archives | ? | ? | ||||
| Nathan Cook | 2008 | Physics Research (Wootters) | Morgan 325 | |||||
| Will Parker | 2008 | Physics Research (Aalberts) | Morgan 330 | |||||
| Alex Hoff | 2009 | Psyc Research (Hane) | Fay 308 | |||||
| Ted Wiles | 2008 | Econ RA | ? | Meredith Gansner | 2008 | Biology Research/Thesis (Wilder) |