| Willipedia is now back online as of 5/5/2019 |
| It has been several years since Willipedia closed. Please help get it updated! |
| Go to the Willipedia 2.0 Project to learn more. |
Difference between revisions of "Special:Badtitle/NS100:Summer 2007, students on campus"
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Mike Gerbush|| 2009 || Physics Research || Morgan 114 || 87 || | |Mike Gerbush|| 2009 || Physics Research || Morgan 114 || 87 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Hunt Hobbs || 2009 || Summer Tour Guide || MH || 10 | + | |Hunt Hobbs || 2009 || Summer Tour Guide || MH D21 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|Alex Hoff|| 2009 || Psyc Research (Hane) || Fay 308 || | |Alex Hoff|| 2009 || Psyc Research (Hane) || Fay 308 || | ||
Revision as of 11:34, May 15, 2007
==Williamstown Summer 2007==
| Name | Year | Position | Residence | Pick # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Adelman | 2009 | Research Assistant - Jottar and Fein | Hopkins B4 | ||
| Ruth Aronoff | 2009 | Luce Internship | Fay | ||
| Matty Baron | 2008 | Chemistry Kid | Meadow | ||
| Scot Beattie | 2008 | Indp. Research | ? | ||
| Corey Beverly | 2008 | Conference Office | Brooks | ||
| Heather Bemis | 2009 | Psyc Research (Fein) | |||
| Christian Bonn | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Peacock-Lopez) | Morgan 010 | 175 | |
| Fred Brasz | 2009 | Physics Research (Bolton) | Mark Hopkins C44 | 82 | |
| Eva Breitenbach | 2010 | CES Research | Mark Hopkins C41 | ||
| Robert Buesing | 2009 | Econ Research | ? | ||
| Nick Colella | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | 186 | |
| Nathan Cook | 2008 | Physics Research (Wootters) | Morgan 325 | ||
| Gordon Crabtree | 2008 | Neuro Research (N. Sandstrom) | Mark Hopkins c43 | 54 | |
| Katie Creel | 2010 | CSCI Research | Mark Hopkins | 78 | |
| Jared Currier | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | Mark Hopkins A41 | 71 | |
| Charlie Dougherty | 2009 | PoliSci Research (McAllister) | |||
| Kimberly Elicker | 2009 | WCURF / Bio Research | Doughty | ||
| Noemi Fernandez | 2009 | Conference Office | Brooks | ||
| Lauren.E.Finn | 2009 | Bio Research (Wilder) | |||
| Emily Flynn | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | Fay 216 | 172 | |
| Meredith Gansner | 2008 | Biology Research/Thesis (Wilder) | Morgan 320 | ||
| Allie Gardner | 2010 | CES Research | Fay 204 | 114 | |
| Mike Gerbush | 2009 | Physics Research | Morgan 114 | 87 | |
| Hunt Hobbs | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | MH D21 | 10 | |
| Alex Hoff | 2009 | Psyc Research (Hane) | Fay 308 | ||
| Jonathan Horn | 2007 | Neuroscience Research | |||
| Allegra Hyde | 2010 | WIT | Morgan 213 | 52 | |
| Catalin Iordan | 2009 | SMALL | Garfield | ||
| Lindsey Jones | 2010 | Biology Research | Morgan 326 | ||
| Stuart Jones | 2008 | Organic Gardening | your common room couch | 182 | |
| Liz Kantack | 2009 | WCMA Intern/WOOLF | Fay 316 | 188 | |
| Teng Jian Khoo | 2009 | Physics Research (Tucker-Smith) | Mark Hopkins A33 | ||
| Dave Kleinschmidt | 2009 | Psych Research (Zaki) | ? | ||
| Alex Kopynec | 2009 | Punk-ass Townie | Cole Ave. | ||
| Catie Lee | 2009 | WCMA Intern | Morgan 204 | 15 | |
| Rachel Levy | 2009 | Econ Research | Morgan 405 | 51 | |
| Jesse Levitt | 2008 | Astronomy Research (Kwitter) | Morgan 206 | 17 | |
| Haydee Lindo | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | ||
| Emily Maclary | 2010 | Bio Research | Morgan 410 | 110 | |
| Jessica McCall | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | ||
| Zach McClendon | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | ? | ||
| Adam McKay | 2008 | Astronomy Research (Pasachoff) | Morgan 208 | 93 | |
| Jeff Marsceill | 2008 | Computer Science (McGuire) | Fay | 181 | |
| Hristo Milev | 2009 | Econ Research | Mark Hopkins | ||
| Anthony Molina | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | 44 | |
| David Moore | 2010 | Comp sci research | Mark Hopkins D31 | 13 | |
| Chris Murphy | 2008 | Econ Research (Oak/Rolleigh) | Morgan 324 | ||
| Sandy Nandagopal | 2009 | Physics Research | ? | ||
| Jonathan Ohueri | 2009 | Biochem Research (Lovett) | Mark Hopkins | 130 | |
| Bonnie O'Keefe | 2009 | Summer Tour Guide | ? | ||
| Stella Onochie | 2009 | Archives | ? | ? | |
| Regi Pereira | 2009 | Bio Research (Morales) | |||
| Elise Piazza | 2009 | CogSci Research | Mark Hopkins | ||
| Will Parker | 2008 | Physics Research (Aalberts) | Morgan 330 | ||
| Taryn Pritchard | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield | ||
| Rhaad Muasir Rabbani | 2008 | Shooting flies w/ rubber-bands | ? | ||
| Taryn Rathbone | 2008 | Bio thesis research (Hank Art) | Mark hopkins D32 | 20 | |
| Marco P. Sanchez | 2010 | OIT | Morgan 111 | 57 | |
| Allison Seyferth | 2008 | Econ Research (Sheppard) | Morgan 201 | 179 | |
| Catherine Small | 2009 | Bio Research | Fayerwether 206 | 149 | |
| Nora Spiegel | 2010 | WCMA Intern | Morgan 101 | 5 | |
| Austin Stanley | 2010 | CSCI Research | Morgan 426 | 124 | |
| Farry Taraz | 2009 | Physics Research | |||
| Peter Tierney | 2010 | Geo Research | ? | 107 | |
| Maria Tucker | 2010 | Biochem Research (Lovett)/SSP Tutor | ? | ||
| Steve Van Wert | 2009 | Psych Research (Zaki) | Mark Hopkins C42 | ||
| Cale Weatherly | 2009 | Chemistry Research (Richardson) | Morgan 409 | 115 | |
| Ted Wiles | 2008 | Econ RA | ? | ||
| Sunmi Yang | 2008 | SMALL | Garfield |