| Willipedia is now back online as of 5/5/2019 |
| It has been several years since Willipedia closed. Please help get it updated! |
| Go to the Willipedia 2.0 Project to learn more. |
Difference between revisions of "DVDs you're welcome to borrow"
m |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Clue||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Clue||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Coupling, Seasons 1-2, 4||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Coupling, Seasons 1-2, 4||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Good, The Bad, and the Ugly||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |The Good, The Bad, and the Ugly||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |To Kill a Mockingbird||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |To Kill a Mockingbird||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Office (Complete BBC) ||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |The Office (Complete BBC) ||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Psycho||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Psycho||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Vertigo||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Vertigo||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Alfred Hitchcock Presents||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Alfred Hitchcock Presents||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fargo||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Fargo||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Annie Hall||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Annie Hall||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Seven Samurai||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |The Seven Samurai||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ran||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Ran||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A Clockwork Orange||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |A Clockwork Orange||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2001: A Space Odyssey||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |2001: A Space Odyssey||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Dr. Strangelove||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Dr. Strangelove||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Three Amigos!||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Three Amigos!||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |No Direction Home||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |No Direction Home||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Reduced Shakespeare Company||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |The Reduced Shakespeare Company||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Pink Panther||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |The Pink Panther||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Pulp Fiction||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Pulp Fiction||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Monty Python and the Holy Grail||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Monty Python and the Holy Grail||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Life of Brian||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |The Life of Brian||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Monty Python Live||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Monty Python Live||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Take the Money and Run||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Take the Money and Run||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Chinatown||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Chinatown||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1776||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |1776||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Rutles: All You Need is Cash||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |The Rutles: All You Need is Cash||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Citizen Kane||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Citizen Kane||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fellowship of the Ring||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |Fellowship of the Ring||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |The Two Towers||Fitch([Dave Letzler '06]) | + | |The Two Towers||Fitch([[Dave Letzler '06]]) |
|- | |- | ||
|The Horse Whisperer||Dennett ([http://wso.williams.edu/facebook/view?unix=08mjg Morgan Goodwin]) | |The Horse Whisperer||Dennett ([http://wso.williams.edu/facebook/view?unix=08mjg Morgan Goodwin]) | ||
Revision as of 18:04, January 4, 2006
This will be a parallel to Books You're Welcome to Borrow
Note: DIVX means it can only be played on a computer with a DIVX compatible program, but the file is on burned CD. see (DIVX)
Click on either title or location to sort.
| title | location |
|---|---|
| Clue | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Coupling, Seasons 1-2, 4 | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| The Good, The Bad, and the Ugly | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| To Kill a Mockingbird | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| The Office (Complete BBC) | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Psycho | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Vertigo | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Alfred Hitchcock Presents | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Fargo | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Annie Hall | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| The Seven Samurai | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Ran | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| A Clockwork Orange | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| 2001: A Space Odyssey | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Dr. Strangelove | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Three Amigos! | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| No Direction Home | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| The Reduced Shakespeare Company | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| The Pink Panther | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Pulp Fiction | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Monty Python and the Holy Grail | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| The Life of Brian | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Monty Python Live | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Take the Money and Run | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Chinatown | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| 1776 | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| The Rutles: All You Need is Cash | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Citizen Kane | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| Fellowship of the Ring | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| The Two Towers | Fitch(Dave Letzler '06) |
| The Horse Whisperer | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Kung Fu Hustle | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Dr. Strangelove | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Alexander | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| The Day After Tomorow | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Lolita | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| The Bourne Supremacy | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Himalaya | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Legends of the Fall | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Star Wars Episode III | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Pulp Fiction | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Kinsey | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| The Motorcycle Diaries | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| The Red Violin | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Tora!Tora!Tora! | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| 2046 | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| The Last Emperor of China | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Cheerleading Ninjas | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Dead Poets Society | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Charlie and the Chocolate Factory(new) | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Clockwork Orange | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| In the Mood for Love | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Hotel Rwanda | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Apocalypse Now | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Water World | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Eternal Sunshine of the spotless mind | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Harry Potter III | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Enter the Dragon (chinese only) | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| The Rocky Horror Picture Show DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| War Games DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| The Shining DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Bowling for Columbine DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Girl Next Door DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Payback DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Shrek DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Harold and Kumar DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| American Beauty DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Reservoir Dogs DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Elf DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Usual Suspects DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Trainspotting DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Kill Bill Vol. 2 DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Lost in Translation DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Dodge Ball DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Finding Neverland DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Animal House DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Requiem for a Dream DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| The Italian Job DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Jungle Book DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| House of Flying Daggers DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Donnie Darko DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Napoleon Dynomite DIVX | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Secondhand Lions | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Captain Corelli's Mandolin | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Shawshank Redemption | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| The Last Samurai | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| A River Runs Through it | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Mind the Addiction TGR | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Master and Commander | Dennett (Morgan Goodwin) |
| Kramer vs. Kramer | Fayerweather (Rahul Shah) |
| Life is Beautiful | Fayerweather (Rahul Shah) |