31
edits
Willipedia is now back online as of 5/5/2019 |
It has been several years since Willipedia closed. Please help get it updated! |
Go to the Willipedia 2.0 Project to learn more. |
Changes
→Spring 2013 Election Winners:
This page will have all the [[College Council]] election results. Click the link below links for full results from the fall 2008 each election:
==Spring 2013 Election Winners:==["https://www.bigpulse.com/pollresults?code=MWW3GSi7Qi2m2C6bsF95 29229dyQx8SefT54U8kY2Pif"] '''All-Campus Representatives:''' Co-Presidents: Adrian Castro '14 and Max Heninger '14 VP of Operations: Matt McNaughton '16 VP of Community & Diversity: Emily Nuckols '15 VP of Student Affairs: Erica Mozskowski '15 and Michael Williams '15 VP of Academic Affairs: Kate Flanagan '14 VP of Student Organizations: Teddy Onserio '14 Treasurer: Emily Dzieciatko '15 Assistant Treasurer: Brian McNamara '15 '''Class Representatives:''' '''Class of 2013:''' Brandon Abasolo '13 Laura Calloway '13 David Michael '13 Sam Teng '13 '''Class of 2014:''' Benjamin Fischberg '14 April Jenkins '14 Stefan Lainovic '14 Gia Recco '14 '''Class of 2015:''' Ryan Barry '15 Clyde Engle '15 Shannon Hsu '15 Rani Mukherjee '15 '''Class of 2016:''' Abigale Belcrest '16 Jessica Bernheim '16 Jesús Espinoza '16 Alphayo Nyarera '16 ==Fall 2008 2012 Election Winners:==[https://www.bigpulse.com/pollresults?code=2658CUI8r9FzqzH6yJhQvXIL Election Results]
== Fall 2008 Election Winners: ==
[https://www.bigpulse.com/pollresults?code=MWW3GSi7Qi2m2C6bsF95 Fall 2008 Election -- Full Results]
[https://www.bigpulse.com/pollresults?code=MM7fyMUFUwD6gWaurgI5 Runoff Election Results]
===Neighborhood Representatives:===
====Mills House Representative====
====Pratt House Representative====
===What to do with $35,000?===
1914 Libraryand ACE concerts
===Should the $35,000 be Split Amongst More than One Idea?===
Split amongst two ideas
== Spring 2008 Election Winners: ==
[http://wso.williams.edu/wiki/index.php/College_Council_Spring_2008_Election_Results Spring 2008 Election -- Full Results]
=== All Campus Positions: ===
Co-Presidents: Peter Nurnberg and Jeremy Goldstien
Secretary: Emily Deans
Treasurer: Rachel Levy
All-campus with focus on Minority Conerns: Curtis Flournoy
=== Class of 2011: ===
Class rep: Emanuel Yekutiel
=== Class of 2010: ===
Class rep: Thomas Rubinsky and Narae Park (joint ticket)
Honorary Degrees Committee: Scott Olsen and Ben Davidson
=== Class of 2009: ===
Class rep: Sarah Moore
=== Williams Hall: ===
House rep: KK Durante
=== Pratt: ===
House Rep: Brian Shepherd
=== Sage Hall: ===
House Rep: Gordon Atkins
=== Mills: ===
House Rep: Joseph Kiernan
=== Dennett: ===
House Rep: Tasha Chu
=== Armstrong: ===
House Rep: Lane Wang
=== Wood Neighborhood: ===
Neighborhood Rep: Rachel Ko
=== Spencer Neighborhood: ===
Neighborhood Rep: Kieth Butts
=== Dodd Neighborhood: ===
Neighborhood Rep: Petya Miteva
=== Currier Neighborhood: ===
Neighborhood Rep: Janay Clyde